Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Pat Jackson


Mostly Credited As: Pat Jackson
Birth Name: Patrick Douglas Selmes Jackson
Date Of Birth: March 26, 1916 (Age 95)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Eltham, London, England
Date Of Death: June 03, 2011





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Famous Five (1978) (1978) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Five Go to Demon's Rocks: Part 2 02x11 Jul/25/1979 As: Director
Five Go to Demon's Rocks: Part 1 02x10 Jul/18/1979 As: Director
Five Are Together Again: Part 2 02x05 Dec/17/1978 As: Director
Five Are Together Again: Part 1 02x04 Dec/10/1978 As: Director
Arthur of the Britons (1972) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Six Measures of Silver 02x08 Oct/31/1973 As: Director
The Prisoner 02x03 Sep/26/1973 As: Director
The Prize 01x12 Feb/21/1973 As: Director
The Slaves 01x10 Feb/07/1973 As: Director
The Duel 01x06 Jan/10/1973 As: Director
The Prisoner (1967) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Do Not Forsake Me Oh My Darling 01x13 Jan/07/1968 As: Director
Hammer into Anvil 01x10 Dec/10/1967 As: Director
The Schizoid Man 01x05 Oct/29/1967 As: Director
A. B. and C. 01x03 Oct/15/1967 As: Director
Man in a Suitcase (1967) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Bridge 01x13 Dec/20/1967 As: Director
Man from the Dead 01x06 Nov/01/1967 As: Director
Variation on a Million Bucks (1) 01x04 Oct/18/1967 As: Director
Danger Man (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Hunting Party 03x18 Jan/27/1966 As: Director
The Saint (1962) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Revolution Racket 03x05 Nov/05/1964 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Pat Jackson Quotes

No quotes added for this person