TV

Sumner Long


Mostly Credited As: Sumner Long
Birth Name: Sumner Arthur Long
Date Of Birth: March 31, 1921 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Massachusetts
Date Of Death: January 06, 1993





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Lassie (US) (1954) (Credited in 20 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 20 episode crew credits
Decision 09x13 Jan/06/1963 As: Writer
Lassie and the Calf 08x34 May/13/1962 As: Writer
The Odyssey III 08x25 Mar/04/1962 As: Writer
The Odyssey II 08x24 Feb/25/1962 As: Writer
The Odyssey I 08x23 Feb/18/1962 As: Writer
The Donna Reed Show (1958) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Donna Meets Roberta 04x33 May/03/1962 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Live Alone and Like It 01x28 Apr/19/1960 As: Story
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Father Knows Best (1954) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Bud, the Ladykiller 02x12 Nov/16/1955 As: Writer
Sparrow in the Window 01x13 Dec/26/1954 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sumner Long Quotes

No quotes added for this person