Login or register  
TV

Michael Craig

Mostly Credited As: Michael Craig
Birth Name: Michael Francis Gregson
Date Of Birth: January 27, 1928 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: India
Birth Place: Poona, Maharashtra, British India [now Pune]

Michael Craig



TV Appearances

Main cast 
G.P. (1989)As: William Sharp
Triangle (1981)As: John Anderson (1981-1983)
Second Time Around (UK) (1974)As: Harry
Episode Cast Credits 

Doctors (2000) 
  Bring Me the Ted of Albert Garcia 13x123: (Oct/17/2011) As Albert Garcia 
  Gone to the Dogs 11x82: (Aug/14/2009) As Bob Goodridge 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  The Trial of a Time Lord, Part Twelve (Terror of the Vervoids) 23x12: (Nov/22/1986) As Commodore 
  The Trial of a Time Lord, Part Eleven (Terror of the Vervoids) 23x11: (Nov/15/1986) As Commodore 
  The Trial of a Time Lord, Part Ten (Terror of the Vervoids) 23x10: (Nov/08/1986) As Commodore 
  The Trial of a Time Lord, Part Nine (Terror of the Vervoids) 23x09: (Nov/01/1986) As Commodore 

Robin of Sherwood (1984) 
  Rutterkin 03x11: (Jun/14/1986) As The Earl of Huntingdon 
  Herne's Son (1) 03x01: (Apr/05/1986) As The Earl of Huntingdon 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  The Eavesdropper 05x02: (May/02/1982) As Donald 
  Hijack 04x17: (Dec/26/1981) As Hijacker 

Shoestring (1979) 
  The Mayfly Dance 02x04: (Oct/26/1980) As Maurice Gilray 

The Professionals (1977) 
  The Acorn Syndrome 04x01: (Sep/07/1980) As Guthrie 

Arthur of the Britons (1972) 
  Six Measures of Silver 02x08: (Oct/31/1973) As Kurk 

Shadows of Fear (1970) 
  Did You Lock Up? 01x01: (Jun/17/1970) As Peter Astle 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Outsiders (AU) (1976)• Creator

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Craig Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Sympathy for the De Vil - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

Irony! The title is ironic, presumably, since we're supposed to have..