Login or register  
TV

Bob Minor

Mostly Credited As: Bob Minor
Sometimes Credited As: Robert Minor
Robert L. Minor

Birth Name: Bob Lee Minor
Date Of Birth: January 01, 1944 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Birmingham, Alabama
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Bob Minor



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

ER (1994) 
  Only Connect 11x11: (Jan/20/2005) As Security Guard 
  The Visit (aka I Loved You, God, How I Loved You) 07x06: (Nov/16/2000) As Security Guard 
  Homecoming (aka Indian Summer) 07x01: (Oct/12/2000) As Buck 
  Humpty Dumpty 06x07: (Nov/18/1999) As Officer Jenkins 

The Court (2002) 
  Life Sentence 01x01: (Mar/26/2002) As Guard 

First Monday (2002) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/15/2002) As Andy Jones, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Fugitive (2000) (2000) 
  Sanctuary 01x08: (Nov/24/2000) As Stunt Cop 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  A Father's Image 05x23: (May/03/1997) As Tom Loomis 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  Visionary 03x17: (Mar/05/1995) As Bo'rak, [Co-Guest Stars]

Fallen Angels (1993) 
  Since I Don't Have You 01x06: (Sep/26/1993) As Leotis Dineen 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  Ain't Misbehavin' 05x20: (Apr/08/1992) As Lennox 
  Goodbye (2) 04x10: (Nov/28/1990) As Prisoner #2 
  Goodbye (1) 04x09: (Nov/28/1990) As Prisoner #2 

Alien Nation (1989) 
  Gimmee, Gimmee 01x21: (Apr/09/1990) As Cop 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  The Good Human Bar 04x08: (Jan/04/1990) As Cop #2, [Featuring]

Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) 
  Simply Irresistible 01x06: (Oct/18/1989) As Officer Reese 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Round and Around 06x06: (Oct/24/1985) As Ron Pennington (as Robert L. Minor) 
  Legacy from a Friend 03x19: (Mar/10/1983) As Rose 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  To Touch the Moon 01x03: (Sep/26/1984) As Limo Driver 

The Greatest American Hero (1981) 
  The Greatest American Hero (2) 01x02: (Mar/18/1981) As John Mackie 
  The Greatest American Hero (1) 01x01: (Mar/18/1981) As John Mackie 

B.J. and the Bear (1979) 
  Bear Bondage 02x16: (Feb/02/1980) As Kerner 

Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (1979) 
  Ardala Returns 01x17: (Jan/24/1980) As Guard, [Featuring]

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  House of No Return 04x11: (Jan/11/1979) As Dick Alcott 
  Hit and Run at Danny's 02x06: (Mar/11/1977) As Berkich, [Co-Guest Stars]

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  The Deadly Sting 03x03: (Oct/06/1978) As Nick 

The Amazing Spider-Man (1977) 
  Escort to Danger 01x05: (May/03/1978) As unknown 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  The Heavyweight 03x14: (Jan/14/1978) As Cruiser 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Once More from Birdland 05x05: (Oct/30/1977) As Blood 

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  African Connection 03x06: (Oct/29/1977) As Major, [Co-Guest Stars]

Eight is Enough (1977) 
  Is There a Doctor in the House? 02x01: (Sep/14/1977) As Fourth Poker Player 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  Wine, Women and War (Oct/20/1973) As 2nd Bodyguard, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Carnival of Spies 04x19: (Feb/13/1977) As Hercules 

McCoy (1975) 
  Double Take 01x02: (Nov/30/1975) As Matt 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  The Killing Defense 02x11: (Dec/02/1973) As Policeman #1 

Search (1972) 
  Suffer My Child 01x22: (Mar/28/1973) As
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bob Minor Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..