Login or register  
TV

Steve Mitchell (1)

Mostly Credited As: Steve Mitchell (1)
Birth Name: Stephen Mitchell
Date Of Birth: December 15, 1926 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: January 23, 2007
Cause Of Death: complications from cancer (Los Angeles, California

Steve Mitchell (1)



Steve Mitchell (1) Steve Mitchell (1)
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Bronk (1975) 
  Next of Kin 01x15: (Jan/04/1976) As Lieutenant 
  Echo of Danger 01x04: (Oct/12/1975) As Lieutenant Stacker 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Headless Woman 03x17: (Jan/05/1968) As Ringo 

Hondo (1967) 
  Hondo and the Hanging Town 01x14: (Dec/08/1967) As Morrison 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Mercy or Murder? (1) 05x55: (Mar/28/1966) As Norm Craven 
  A Nickel's Worth of Prayer 03x29: (Apr/16/1964) As Bob 

Going My Way (1962) 
  A Tough Act to Follow 01x30: (Apr/24/1963) As Policeman 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  House on Boca Key 02x39: (Jun/18/1962) As Roberts 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  Late Date 01x27: (Apr/04/1961) As Sid 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The College Caper 03x19: (Jan/20/1961) As Hood #1 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Catcher 03x12: (Dec/04/1960) As Ory Task 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  Last of the Night Raiders 03x09: (Nov/24/1960) As Tulsa Jack 

Riverboat (1959) 
  The Fight at New Canal 01x23: (Feb/22/1960) As Clint Bixby 

Tightrope (US) (1959) 
  Night of the Gun 01x17: (Jan/05/1960) As Phil 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  The Little Man 03x35: (May/18/1959) As Frank Lucas 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident of the Calico Gun 01x15: (Apr/24/1959) As Dave 

The Thin Man (1957) 
  Gory Road 02x23: (Apr/03/1959) As Parmalee 

Bronco (1958) 
  The Belles of Silver Flat 01x14: (Mar/24/1959) As Logan 

The Texan (1958) 
  The Lord Will Provide 01x14: (Dec/29/1958) As Jesse Conway 

Behind Closed Doors (1958) 
  Flight to Freedom 01x02: (Oct/09/1958) As Radtke 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Beating 08x01: (Sep/23/1958) As guest star 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  The Perils of Superman 06x12: (Apr/21/1958) As Masked Man #2 

Harbor Command (1957) 
  Sunken Gold 01x27: (Apr/11/1958) As guest star 
  Ransom at Sea 01x11: (Dec/20/1957) As guest star 

26 Men (1957) 
  Sundown Decision 01x23: (Mar/25/1958) As guest star 
  Cattle Embargo 01x20: (Mar/04/1958) As guest star 

Sea Hunt (1958) (1958) 
  Mark of the Octopus 01x04: (Feb/01/1958) As Wilkes 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Outlaw 01x02: (Sep/21/1957) As Gage 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  Deep Water 02x16: (May/01/1957) As Canarsie 

Navy Log (1955) 
  In the Labonza 02x05: (Nov/14/1956) As guest star 

Man Called X (1956) 
  Enemy Agent 01x16: (Oct/04/1956) As guest star 

Sergeant Preston of the Yukon (1955) 
  Love and Honor 01x32: (May/03/1956) As Barney 

Tales of the Texas Rangers (1955) 
  Prairie Raiders 01x12: (Nov/12/1955) As Gil 

Buffalo Bill Jr. (1955) 
  Rails Westward 01x24: (Jul/30/1955) As Johnson 
  Red Hawk 01x18: (May/28/1955) As Unknown 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Million Dollar Wedding 03x10: (Mar/01/1955) As George Titus 
  Death Valley Scotty 02x20: (Apr/29/1954) As Blackie 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Moby Dick 03x31: (May/16/1954) As Sailor #2 

Annie Oakley (1954) 
  A Gal for Grandma 01x07: (Feb/20/1954) As Tulsa 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Fisherman's Luck 02x04: (Unknown) As Joe 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Steve Mitchell (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..