Login or register  
TV

Anthony Quinn

Mostly Credited As: Anthony Quinn
Birth Name: Antonio Rudolfo Oaxaca Quinn
Date Of Birth: April 21, 1915 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: Mexico
Birth Place: Chihuahua
Date Of Death: June 03, 2001
Cause Of Death: pneumonia and respiratory failure
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Anthony Quinn



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Jesus of Nazareth (1977)As: Caiaphas
The Man and the City (1971)As: Thomas Jefferson Alcala
Tony Awards (1967)As: Himself (Co-Host 1971)
Episode Cast Credits 

Omnibus (1967) 
  Dino De Laurentiis: The Last Movie Mogul 35x09: (Mar/31/2001) As Himself 

Pebble Mill (1991) 
  Series 5, Show 18 05x18: (Nov/09/1995) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Show #0396 02x177: (Jun/13/1995) As Himself 

Hercules: The Legendary Journeys (1994) 
  Hercules in the Maze of the Minotaur (Nov/24/1994) As Zeus 
  Hercules in the Underworld (Nov/18/1994) As Zeus 
  Hercules and the Circle of Fire (Nov/11/1994) As Zeus 
  Hercules and the Lost Kingdom (May/12/1994) As Zeus 

The Cosby Show (1984) 
  Surf's Up 06x02: (Sep/28/1989) As Mr. Fuentes's Son 

Tony Awards (1967) 
  The 25th Annual Tony Awards 05x01: (Mar/28/1971) As Himself (Co-Host) 

Kraft Music Hall (1958) 
  Mr. Anthony Quinn and Miss Peggy Lee 13x02: (Sep/23/1970) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Liza Minnelli, Anthony Quinn 16x29: (Apr/21/1963) As Himself 
  Tony Bennett, Anthony Quinn 16x09: (Nov/25/1962) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 30th Annual Academy Awards 06x01: (Mar/26/1958) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 29th Annual Academy Awards 05x01: (Mar/27/1957) As Winner: Best Supporting Actor (for 'Lust for Life') 
  The 25th Annual Academy Awards 01x01: (Mar/19/1953) As Winner: Best Supporting Actor (for 'Viva Zapata!) 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Bandit's Hide-Out 05x02: (Oct/07/1955) As guest star 
  The Long Trail 04x11: (Nov/19/1954) As Clay Waldon 
  The Dark Fleece 01x12: (Dec/21/1951) As guest star 

Lights Out (1949) 
  The House of Dust 03x24: (Feb/05/1951) As guest star 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  Pride's Castle 02x02: (Sep/11/1949) As guest star 

Inside the Actors Studio (1994) 
  Anthony Quinn 03x11: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Anthony Quinn Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce Details for 'The British Comedy Awards: Nomination Show'

Channel 4 have announced the details for ‘The British Comedy Awards:..

Channel 4 Announce 'Obsessive Compulsive Cleaners' Christmas Special, as well as a raft of Food & Lifestyle Special's

Channel 4 have announced the details for ‘Obsessive Compulsive..

Power Outage - The Flash Recap

Ten Months Ago Farooq Gibran is out climbing a high-power electrical..