Login or register  
TV

Neil Simon

Mostly Credited As: Neil Simon
Birth Name: Marvin Neil Simon
Date Of Birth: July 04, 1927 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: The Bronx, New York City, New York
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Neil Simon


Neil Simon is 87 years old and was born on July 04, 1927.
He was married to Diane Lander (1) and has 1 child he was married to Marsha Mason he is currently married to Elaine Joyce.
He is 6' 1" (1.85 m) tall and was born in The Bronx, New York City, New York (USA)

Neil Simon Neil Simon Neil Simon Neil Simon Neil Simon
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

CBS News Sunday Morning (1979) 
  Seeing is Believing? 29x09: (Oct/29/2006) As Himself 

The Kennedy Center Honors (1978) 
  18th Annual Kennedy Center Honors 18x01: (Dec/27/1995) As Himself (Honoree) 

American Masters (1986) 
  Neil Simon: Not Just for Laughs 03x07: (Mar/08/1989) As Himself 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 35th Annual Golden Globe Awards 35x01: (Jan/28/1978) As Winner: Best Screenplay (for 'The Goodbye Girl') 

Inside the Actors Studio (1994) 
  Neil Simon 01x11: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Barefoot In The Park (1970)• Based On The Works Of
The New Odd Couple (1982)• Based On The Works Of
The Odd Couple (1970)• Based On The Works Of

Episode Crew


Summer Playhouse (1954) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Kibbee Hates Fitch 12x06 Aug/01/1965 As: Writer
The Phil Silvers Show (1955) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Weekend Colonel 04x36 Jun/17/1959 As: Writer
Bilko and the Medium 04x14 Dec/22/1958 As: Writer
Stanley (1956) (1956) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Episode 1 01x01 Sep/24/1956 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Neil Simon Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Strictly Come Dancing - Scott Mills confirmed as taking part

Scott Mills is the 10th celebrity to be confirmed as talking part in..

SPACE release first image of 'Killjoys' Cast

Canadian broadcaster SPACE has today revealed the first cast image of it's..

Celebrity Big Brother - First Celebrity Evicted

The first celebrity contestant from the current series of 'Celebrity Big..