Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Arthur Miller


Mostly Credited As: Arthur Miller
Birth Name: Arthur Asher Miller
Date Of Birth: October 17, 1915 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: February 10, 2005
Cause Of Death: congestive heart failure
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Arthur Miller




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

American Masters (1986) 
  Marilyn Monroe: Still Life 19x04: (Jul/19/2006) As Himself 
  Arthur Miller, Elia Kazan, and the Blacklist 17x01: (Sep/03/2003) As Himself 
  Alexander Calder 11x06: (Jun/17/1998) As Himself 
  William Styron: the Way of the Writer 09x02: (Jan/22/1996) As Himself 

Omnibus (1967) 
  Arthur Miller 21x17: (Oct/30/1987) As Himself 

The Kennedy Center Honors (1978) 
  7th Annual Kennedy Center Honors 07x01: (Dec/25/1984) As Himself (Honoree) 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 33rd Annual Emmy Awards 33x01: (Sep/13/1981) As Winner: Outstanding Writing in a Limited Series or a Special (for 'Playing for Time') 

Inside the Actors Studio (1994) 
  Arthur Miller 01x08: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Fame 28x02 Nov/30/1978 As: Writer
The Price 20x02 Feb/03/1971 As: Writer
Play of the Month (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Death of a Salesman 01x08 May/24/1966 As: Story
Omnibus (US) (1952) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Arthur Miller Plays 08x06 Jan/29/1961 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Arthur Miller Quotes

No quotes added for this person