Login or register  
TV

Stephen Sondheim

Mostly Credited As: Stephen Sondheim
Birth Name: Stephen Joshua Sondheim
Date Of Birth: March 22, 1930 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Stephen Sondheim



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Six by Sondheim (2013)As: Joe
Episode Cast Credits 

My Shakespeare (2014) 
  Joseph Fiennes on Romeo & Juliet 01x03: (Oct/06/2014) As Himself 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Stephen Sondheim 07x151: (Nov/30/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  David Boies, Stephen Sondheim 06x159: (Dec/14/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

American Masters (1986) 
  Jerome Robbins: Something to Dance About 22x01: (Jan/28/2009) As Himself 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Yokel Chords 18x14: (Mar/04/2007) Voiced  Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Pebble Mill (1991) 
  Series 5, Show 61 05x61: (Jan/25/1996) As Himself 

Inside the Actors Studio (1994) 
  Stephen Sondheim 01x02: (Sep/11/1994) As Himself 

The Kennedy Center Honors (1978) 
  16th Annual Kennedy Center Honors 16x01: (Dec/29/1993) As Himself (Honoree) 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 63rd Annual Academy Awards 39x01: (Mar/25/1991) As Winner: Best Original Song (for 'Dick Tracy') 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Live From Lincoln Center (1976)• Music Composed By

Episode Crew


Topper (1953) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
George's Old Flame 01x39 Jul/02/1954 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Stephen Sondheim Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news