Login or register  
TV

D'Angelo

Mostly Credited As: D'Angelo
Birth Name: Michael Eugene Archer
Date Of Birth: February 11, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Richmond, Virginia
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

D'Angelo



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Saturday Night Special (1996) 
  Ben Stiller, Salt-N-Pepa, Max Perlich, Alice in Chains, D'Angelo 01x02: (Apr/20/1996) As Himself 

Soul Train (1971) 
  D'Angelo/ Patra with Aaron Hall/ NonChalant 25x26: (Mar/30/1996) As Himself 
  Aaron Hall/ D'Angelo/ Solo 25x05: (Oct/14/1995) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Elle MacPherson, David Spade, D'Angelo 03x91: (Jan/31/1996) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

New York Undercover (1994) 
  The Highest Bidder 02x08: (Oct/19/1995) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

New York Undercover Songs:
The Highest Bidder + Brown Sugar 
The L Word Songs:
Lost Weekend + Feel Like Makin' Love 
The Sopranos Songs:
Everybody Hurts + Untitled (How Does It Feel) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
D'Angelo Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news