Login or register  
TV

Jerome Bixby

Mostly Credited As: Jerome Bixby
Birth Name: Drexel Jerome Lewis Bixby
Date Of Birth: January 11, 1923 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles County, California
Date Of Death: April 28, 1998
Cause Of Death: heart failure




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Star Trek (1966) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Requiem for Methuselah 03x19 Feb/14/1969 As: Writer
Day of the Dove 03x07 Nov/01/1968 As: Writer
By Any Other Name 02x22 Feb/23/1968 As: Story, Teleplay
Mirror, Mirror 02x04 Oct/06/1967 As: Writer
The Twilight Zone (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
It's a Good Life 03x08 Nov/03/1961 As: Story
Men into Space (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Is There Another Civilization? 01x24 Mar/23/1960 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jerome Bixby Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..