Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Dave Spikey


Mostly Credited As: Dave Spikey
Birth Name: David Gordon Bramwell
Date Of Birth: October 06, 1951 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Dave Spikey




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Make You Laugh Out Loud (2015)As: Himself (Presenter)
Dead Man Weds (2005)As: Gordon Garden
8 out of 10 Cats (2005)As: Himself (S01-S04)
Phoenix Nights (2001)As: Jerry St. Clair
Chain Letters (1987)As: Presenter (1997)
Bullseye (1981)As: Himself (Presenter (2006))
Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 98 05x98: (Jan/21/2015) As Himself 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Comedians 06x30: (Dec/27/2014) As Himself 
  Series 3, Episode 7 03x07: (Dec/08/2012) As Himself 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  August 21, 2014 01x84: (Aug/21/2014) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 13, Episode 19 13x19: (Oct/03/2013) As Himself 

Jo Brand's Great Wall Of Comedy (2013) 
  Series 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Jul/14/2013) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 17, Show 120 17x120: (Mar/12/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 16, Show 96 16x96: (Jan/24/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 16, Show 29 16x29: (Oct/13/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 15, Show 181 15x181: (May/26/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  February 8, 2013 14x39: (Feb/08/2013) As Himself 
  February 3, 2012 13x34: (Feb/03/2012) As Himself 

Countdown (1982) 
  Episode 5609 67x92: (Dec/13/2012) As Himself 
  Episode 5608 67x91: (Dec/12/2012) As Himself 
  Episode 5607 67x90: (Dec/11/2012) As Himself 
  Episode 5606 67x89: (Dec/10/2012) As Himself 

Comedy World Cup (2012) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Sep/15/2012) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  September 27, 2011 02x17: (Sep/27/2011) As Himself 
  January 12, 2011 01x93: (Jan/12/2011) As Himself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  January 25, 2011 12x12: (Jan/25/2011) As Himself 
  October 12, 2010 11x168: (Oct/12/2010) As Himself 
  November 20, 2009 10x195: (Nov/20/2009) As Himself 
  February 6, 2009 10x20: (Feb/06/2009) As Himself 

Ready Steady Cook (UK) (1994) 
  December 3, 2009 17x08: (Dec/03/2009) As Himself 

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 10, Show 13 10x13: (Jul/02/2008) As Himself 

Would I Lie To You? (2007) 
  Harry Enfield, Tara Palmer-Tomkinson, Dave Spikey, Claudia Winkleman 01x06: (Jul/28/2007) As Himself 

Celebrity Mastermind (2003) 
  Series 4, Episode 5 04x05: (Dec/30/2006) As Himself 

Parkinson (2004) (2004) 
  Paul McCartney, Rachel Weisz, Dave Spikey, Katie Melua 03x10: (Dec/17/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]

That Peter Kay Thing (2000) 
  In the Club 01x01: (Jan/12/2000) As Jerry Dignan 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Phoenix Nights (2001) (Credited in 12 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 12 episode crew credits
Series 2 – Episode 6 02x06 Sep/12/2002 As: Writer
Series 2 – Episode 5 02x05 Sep/05/2002 As: Writer
Series 2 – Episode 4 02x04 Aug/29/2002 As: Writer
Series 2 – Episode 3 02x03 Aug/22/2002 As: Writer
Series 2 – Episode 2 02x02 Aug/15/2002 As: Writer
That Peter Kay Thing (2000) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Lonely at the Top 01x06 Feb/16/2000 As: Writer
Leonard 01x05 Feb/09/2000 As: Writer
The Arena 01x04 Feb/02/2000 As: Writer
The Ice Cream Man Cometh 01x03 Jan/26/2000 As: Writer
Eyes Down 01x02 Jan/19/2000 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dave Spikey Quotes

No quotes added for this person