Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Hendrik Vollaerts


Mostly Credited As: Hendrik Vollaerts
Sometimes Credited As: Rick Vollaerts
Ric Vollaerts
Rik Vollaerts

Birth Name: Henricus Wilhelm Vollaerts
Date Of Birth: December 10, 1918 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Date Of Death: March 15, 1988





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The New Adventures of Charlie Chan (1957)• Writer

Episode Crew


Julia (1968) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Two For the Toad 03x14 Dec/29/1970 As: Writer
Then Came Bronson (1969) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Against a Blank Cold Wall 01x14 Dec/24/1969 As: Writer
Mannix (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Memory: Zero 03x08 Nov/22/1969 As: Writer
Star Trek (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
For the World is Hollow and I Have Touched the Sky 03x08 Nov/08/1968 As: Writer
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Deadly Cloud 03x25 Mar/12/1967 As: Writer
Shadowman 03x21 Feb/12/1967 As: Writer
Monster from the Inferno 03x01 Sep/18/1966 As: Writer
The Deadliest Game 02x07 Nov/07/1965 As: Writer
The Creature 01x28 Mar/22/1965 As: Writer
Bonanza (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Ballad of the Ponderosa 08x10 Nov/13/1966 As: Writer
Batman (1966) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
While Gotham City Burns (2) 01x30 Apr/21/1966 As: Writer
The Bookworm Turns (1) 01x29 Apr/20/1966 As: Writer
My Favorite Martian (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Great Brain Robbery 02x08 Nov/15/1964 As: Writer
Hazel (1961) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
High Finance Hits a New Low 04x08 Nov/05/1964 As: Writer
Death Valley Days (1952) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Left Hand is Damned 13x07 Oct/29/1964 As: Writer
Combat! (1962) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Infant of Prague 02x31 Apr/14/1964 As: Writer
Battle of the Roses 01x26 Apr/02/1963 As: Writer
Lawman (1958) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Explosion 04x38 Jun/03/1962 As: Writer
Cold Fear 03x38 Jun/04/1961 As: Writer
Blind Hate 03x35 May/14/1961 As: Writer
The Man from New York 03x27 Mar/19/1961 As: Writer
87th Precinct (1961) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Pigeon 01x19 Jan/29/1962 As: Story, Teleplay
Whispering Smith (1961) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Death at Even Money 01x10 Jul/10/1961 As: Writer
One Step Beyond (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Midnight 03x33 Jun/13/1961 As: Writer
Riverboat (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
River Champion 02x04 Oct/10/1960 As: Writer
Rawhide (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Incident of the Music Maker 02x28 May/20/1960 As: Story
M Squad (1957) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Needle in the Haystack 03x23 Feb/23/1960 As: Writer
The Man Who Lost His Brain 03x19 Jan/26/1960 As: Writer
Pitched Battle at Bluebell Acres 03x18 Jan/22/1960 As: Writer
Death Is a Clock 02x40 Jul/03/1959 As: Writer
The Frightened Wife 01x22 Feb/21/1958 As: Writer
Lassie (US) (1954) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Grasshopper and the Ant 06x20 Jan/24/1960 As: Writer
Water Boy 06x09 Nov/01/1959 As: Writer
The Deputy (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Silent Gun 01x18 Jan/23/1960 As: Writer
The Troubleshooters (US) (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
High Steel 01x16 Jan/15/1960 As: Writer
Wagon Train (1957) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Ben Courtney Story 02x17 Jan/28/1959 As: Story, Teleplay
The Bill Tawnee Story 01x22 Feb/12/1958 As: Writer
The Restless Gun (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Remember the Dead 02x08 Nov/17/1958 As: Writer
Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Death Gets a Diploma 01x04 Jan/28/1958 As: Story, Teleplay
Leave It to Beaver (1957) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Part Time Genius 01x14 Jan/10/1958 As: Story
The Black Eye 01x03 Oct/18/1957 As: Story
The New Adventures of Charlie Chan (1957) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Rhyme or Treason 01x38 1958 As: Writer
The Man with a 100 Faces 01x33 1958 As: Writer
The Man in the Wall 01x31 1958 As: Writer
The Veil (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Summer Heat 01x07 Unaired As: Writer
Jungle Jim (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Return of the Tauregs 01x23 Feb/27/1956 As: Writer
Celebrity Playhouse (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Foreigner 01x22 Feb/21/1956 As: Writer
Science Fiction Theatre (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Brain of John Emerson 01x07 May/21/1955 As: Writer
The Cisco Kid (1950) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Son of a Gunman 05x19 Jan/29/1955 As: Writer
Highway Patrol (1955) (Credited in 12 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 12 episode crew credits
Confession 04x36 Unknown As: Writer
The Collector 04x22 Unknown As: Writer
Confidence Game 04x12 Unknown As: Writer
False Confession 04x11 Unknown As: Writer
Portrait of Death 04x07 Unknown As: Writer, Story
The Ray Milland Show (1953) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Christmas Story 02x15 Dec/23/1954 As: Writer
China Smith (1952) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Yellow Jade Lion 02x26 1954 As: Writer, Story
Black Wings of the Firebird 02x03 1954 As: Writer
Racket Squad (1951) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The System 03x16 Jan/01/1953 As: Writer
I Led Three Lives (1953) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Counterspy's Wife 03x35 Unknown As: Writer
Kidnap 03x20 Unknown As: Writer
Prisoner 03x13 Unknown As: Writer
Newsreel 03x08 Unknown As: Writer
Oilfield 02x33 Unknown As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hendrik Vollaerts Quotes

No quotes added for this person