Login or register  
TV

Charlotte Uhlenbroek

Mostly Credited As: Charlotte Uhlenbroek
Birth Name: Charlotte Jane Uhlenbroek
Date Of Birth: January 04, 1968 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Islington, London, England





TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Adventurer's Guide to Britain (2011)As: Herself (Presenter)
Among the Apes (2009)As: Herself
Safari School (2007)As: Presenter
Episode Cast Credits 

Countryfile (1988) 
  September 7, 2014 27x01: (Sep/07/2014) As Herself (Partcipant) 

Daybreak (2010) 
  November 18, 2011 02x55: (Nov/18/2011) As Herself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  June 26, 2009 10x115: (Jun/26/2009) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  October 1, 2008 21x23: (Oct/01/2008) As Herself 

Parkinson (1998) (1998) 
  Judi Dench, Peter Kay, Charlotte Uhlenbroek, Will Young 10x08: (Nov/15/2003) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Ben Elton, Queen, Charlotte Uhlenbroek, Barry Manilow 07x10: (May/18/2002) As Herself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Charlotte was born in London, but her parents moved to Ghana when she was only 10 days old.

Charlotte's husband works as a producer for the BBC's Natural History Unit, based in Bristol.

Charlotte Uhlenbroek Quotes

No quotes added for this person