Login or register  
TV

Pamela Stephenson

Mostly Credited As: Pamela Stephenson
Sometimes Credited As: Pamela Stephenson Connolly

Birth Name: Pamela Helen Stephenson
Date Of Birth: December 04, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: New Zealand
Birth Place: Takapuna, Auckland

Pamela Stephenson



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Shrink Rap (2007)As: Herself
Strictly Come Dancing (2004)As: Herself (Contestant Series 8, Third Place)
Lost Empires (1986)As: Lily Farris
Not the Nine O'Clock News (1979)As: Various roles
Saturday Night Live (1975)As: Various (1984-1985)
Ryan (1973)As: Julie King
Episode Cast Credits 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  September 16, 2014 15x182: (Sep/16/2014) As Herself 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  September 8, 2014 01x96: (Sep/08/2014) As Herself 

Edinburgh Nights (2014) 
  Frank Skinner, Pamela Stephenson 01x01: (Aug/08/2014) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Pamela Stephenson-Connolly, Enrique Iglesias 18x198: (Jul/10/2014) As Herself 
  Series 15, Show 186 15x186: (Jun/02/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 15, Show 77 15x77: (Dec/21/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 12, Show 19 12x19: (Sep/27/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The One Show (2006) 
  July 8, 2014 08x221: (Jul/08/2014) As Herself 
  January 27, 2011 05x128: (Jan/27/2011) As Herself 

Weekend (2014) 
  June 21, 2014 01x17: (Jun/21/2014) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  October 31, 2012 25x43: (Oct/31/2012) As Herself 
  September 18, 2012 25x12: (Sep/18/2012) As Herself 
  June 15, 2012 24x194: (Jun/15/2012) As Herself 
  June 1, 2012 24x186: (Jun/01/2012) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  October 1, 2012 03x21: (Oct/01/2012) As Herself 
  November 26, 2010 01x60: (Nov/26/2010) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 3, Show 14 03x14: (Sep/20/2012) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 234 01x234: (Jul/29/2011) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 76 01x76: (Dec/20/2010) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 30 01x30: (Oct/15/2010) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  September 14, 2012 13x258: (Sep/14/2012) As Herself 
  December 17, 2010 11x351: (Dec/17/2010) As Herself 
  December 3, 2010 11x337: (Dec/03/2010) As Herself 
  October 5, 2010 11x278: (Oct/05/2010) As Herself 

War Hero in My Family (2012) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (May/29/2012) As Herself 

That Sunday Night Show (2011) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jan/09/2011) As Herself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Lee Mack, Pamela Stephenson, Alan Sugar, James Blunt 08x02: (Oct/29/2010) As Herself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 2, Show 13 02x13: (Oct/11/2006) As Herself 

Parkinson (1998) (1998) 
  Michael Caine, Billy Connolly, Pamela Stephenson, R.E.M. 10x05: (Oct/18/2003) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Billy Connolly, Pamela Stephenson, Ricky Tomlinson and band 06x05: (Oct/20/2001) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Plunder (1990) 
  Pamela Stephenson 02x14: (Apr/15/1991) As Herself 

Daytime Live (1987) 
  Series 3, Episode 2 03x02: (Oct/17/1989) As Herself 

The Bob Monkhouse Show (1983) 
  Series 4, Show 1 04x01: (Jun/07/1986) As Herself 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 130 01x130: (Jul/15/1983) As Herself 

The Kenny Everett Television Show (1981) 
  1982 Special (Dec/28/1982) As Janet Street-Porter, [Special Guest Stars]
  Series 1, Show 7 01x08: (Apr/08/1982) As Various, [Special Guest Stars]

Funny Man (1981) 
  Me and My Shadow 01x02: (Apr/30/1981) As Iris Reade 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  Man From the South 01x01: (Mar/24/1979) As Cathy 

The Professionals (1977) 
  Rogue 02x06: (Nov/11/1978) As Maggie Briggs 
  Stake Out 01x10: (Mar/03/1978) As Attractive Blonde 
  Old Dog With New Tricks 01x03: (Jan/13/1978) As Nurse Emma Bolding 

Within These Walls (1974) 
  Love Me, Love My Bear 05x06: (Feb/25/1978) As Prison Officer Dove 
  Someone's Got to Do It 04x14: (Dec/04/1976) As Prison Officer Dove 

Target (UK) (1977) 
  Carve Up 01x09: (Nov/11/1977) As Susan Clegg 

The New Avengers (1976) 
  Angels of Death 02x02: (Sep/16/1977) As Wendy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Pamela Stephenson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news