Login or register  
TV

Sheila Frazier

Mostly Credited As: Sheila Frazier
Birth Name: Sheila E. Frazier
Date Of Birth: November 13, 1948 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Sheila Frazier


On the series "The Lazarus Syndrome", actress Sheila Frazier starred as Gloria St. Clair. Gossett's wife, who was trying to hold her marriage together in the face of her husband's devoting more of his time and energy to his profession than to his family.
Frazier starred in "California Suite" and co-starred in the feature films "Superfly." "Three the Hard Way." "Super Cops" and "Superfly T.N.T.." On TV, she appeared in "Starsky and Hutch," the mini-series "King" and the TV film "Firehouse." She began her career as a model, became an extremely busy actress in commercials and was accepted for New York's Negro Ensemble company.

Sheila Frazier
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Being Mary Jane (2013) 
  Exposed 01x06: (Feb/11/2014) As Catherine Stafford 
  Girls Night In 01x03: (Jan/14/2014) As Catherine Stafford 

NCIS (2003) 
  Capitol Offense 06x03: (Oct/07/2008) As ZNN Reporter Debra Green, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Judgment Day (Part II) 05x19: (May/20/2008) As ZNN Reporter Debra Green, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Shalom 04x01: (Sep/19/2006) As ZNN Reporter Debra Green, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Reveille 01x23: (May/25/2004) As ZNN Reporter Debra Green, [Co-Guest Stars]

The District (2000) 
  The Jackal 01x08: (Nov/25/2000) As Mayor's Wife 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Five Votes Down 01x04: (Oct/13/1999) As Newscaster #2, [Co-Guest Stars]

227 (1985) 
  The Roommate 03x17: (Feb/06/1988) As Ida Dalton 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Capitalism 05x20: (Apr/07/1986) As Reporter 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Round and Around 06x06: (Oct/24/1985) As Sheila Pennington 

The Lazarus Syndrome (1979) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/04/1979) As Gloria St. Clair 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Manchild on the Streets 03x12: (Dec/10/1977) As Dr. Sammie Mason 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sheila Frazier Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce Christmas Documentary's 'Rewind it's Christmas', 'Frozen at Christmas' and 'Liberty's at Christmas'

Channel 4 have announced details about ‘Rewind It’s Christmas’. The..

BBC Reveals 'Doctor Who' Christmas Special Details

This year's Doctor Who Christmas episode will be called Last Christmas...

'Mad Men' star John Hamm talks about starring in the Christmas Special of 'Black Mirror'

Johnn Hamm, who stars in this December’s one-off Black Mirror special..