Login or register  
TV

Linus Roache

Mostly Credited As: Linus Roache
Birth Name: Linus William Roache
Date Of Birth: February 01, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Manchester, Greater Manchester, England
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Linus Roache



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Vikings (2013)As: Ecbert - King of Wessex (S02E02-)
The Making Of A Lady (2012)As: Lord Walderhurst
Titanic (2012) (2012)As: Hugh, Earl of Manton
Canterbury's Law (2008)As: Matthew Canterbury (pilot)
The Ten Commandments (2006)As: Aaron
Kidnapped (2006)As: Agent Andy Archer
Seaforth (1994)As: Bob Longman
Law & Order (1990)As: Executive A.D.A. Michael Cutter (S18-S20)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Blacklist (2013) 
  The Kingmaker 01x20: (Apr/28/2014) As The Kingmaker 

This Morning (1988) 
  March 23, 2012 24x139: (Mar/23/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Daybreak (2010) 
  March 1, 2012 02x123: (Mar/01/2012) As Himself 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Father’s Shadow 13x13: (Feb/08/2012) As Bureau Chief Michael Cutter, [Special Guest Stars]
  Lost Traveler 13x09: (Nov/30/2011) As Bureau Chief Michael Cutter, [Special Guest Stars]
  True Believers 13x06: (Nov/02/2011) As Bureau Chief Michael Cutter, [Special Guest Stars]
  Scorched Earth 13x01: (Sep/21/2011) As Bureau Chief Michael Cutter, [Special Guest Stars]

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Fri 10 September, 2010 [Episode 1] 51x180: (Sep/10/2010) As Lawrence Cunningham 
  Thur 9 September, 2010 51x179: (Sep/09/2010) As Lawrence Cunningham 
  Mon 6 September, 2010 [Episode 2] 51x178: (Sep/06/2010) As Lawrence Cunningham 
  Mon 6 September, 2010 [Episode 1] 51x177: (Sep/06/2010) As Lawrence Cunningham 

Screen One (1989) 
  Black and Blue 04x04: (Sep/27/1992) As DS Brian Tait 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Linus Roache Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..