Login or register  
TV

Minnie Riperton

Mostly Credited As: Minnie Riperton
Sometimes Credited As: Andrea Davis

Birth Name: Minnie Julia Riperton
Date Of Birth: November 08, 1947 (Age 31)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: July 12, 1979
Cause Of Death: Breast cancer in Los Angeles, California

Minnie Riperton



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: George Benson 06x03: (Sep/23/1977) As Herself 
  Helen Reddy / Mac Davis / Minnie Riperton 03x42: (Jul/18/1975) As Herself 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Minnie Riperton/ Twenty First Century 05x10: (Oct/25/1975) As Herself 
  Jose Feliciano/ Minnie Riperton/ The Dynamic Superiors 04x14: (Dec/21/1974) As Herself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Barry Manilow / Minnie Riperton 18x24: (Mar/22/1975) As Herself 
Featured Songs

The Sopranos Songs:
University + Inside My Love 
Scrubs Songs:
My White Whale + Lovin' You 
Will & Grace Songs:
Fagel Attraction + Loving You 
Fort Alpha Songs:
Alles of niets + Loving You 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Minnie Riperton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..