TV

Buzz Sapien


Mostly Credited As: Buzz Sapien
Birth Name: Hector R. Sapien
Date Of Birth: March 22, 1947 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Growing Pains (US) (1985) 
  Choices 02x11: (Jan/13/1987) As Mr. Sapien 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  The Skull of Nostradamus 05x05: (Oct/31/1985) As Mel 

WKRP in Cincinnati (1978) 
  Daydreams 03x10: (Jan/17/1981) As Buzzy, [Uncredited]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Run of the House (2003)• Associate Director
The Wayans Bros. (1995)• Associate Director

Episode Crew


The Wayans Bros. (1995) (Credited in 14 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 14 episode crew credits
Green Card 05x12 Jan/14/1999 As: Director
A Country Christmas 05x11 Dec/17/1998 As: Director
Misery 05x09 Nov/19/1998 As: Director
Ho's on First 05x05 Oct/15/1998 As: Director
Talk is Cheap 04x19 Apr/29/1998 As: Director
The New WKRP in Cincinnati (1991) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Johnny Goes Hollywood 02x18 Feb/20/1993 As: Director
Hip Hop Krp 01x14 Jan/18/1992 As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Head of the Class (1986) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Viki's Torn Genes 05x15 Dec/18/1990 As: Director
Cement Hi-Tops 04x25 Apr/25/1990 As: Director
The Joker Is Wild 04x13 Jan/03/1990 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Buzz Sapien Quotes

No quotes added for this person