Login or register  
TV

Valeria Mazza

Mostly Credited As: Valeria Mazza
Birth Name: Valeria Raquel Mazza
Date Of Birth: February 17, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: Argentina
Birth Place: Rosario, Santa Fe
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Valeria Mazza


Born and raised in Argentina, Valeria began modeling in 1986, her first big break came when she appeared on the cover of Cosmopolitan in September of 1992. She became a supermodel in 1996 when she appeared on Sports Illustrated's Swimsuit Edition cover.
In 1998, she married Alejandro Gravier a businessman.

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Howard Stern, Valeria Mazza, Porno for Pyros 04x109: (Feb/26/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Valeria Mazza Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

The Fall starring Gillian Anderson to return in November

The popular BBC TWO drama series The Fall is set to return during..

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts who will perform at the first BBC Music Awards.

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts..

Chris Rock Speaks of Tracy Morgan's Health

    During an interview with USA Today, Chris Rock spoke of fellow..