Login or register  
TV

Rollin Moriyama

Mostly Credited As: Rollin Moriyama
Birth Name: Ryoichi Moriyama
Date Of Birth: October 11, 1907 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: Japan
Birth Place: Japan
Date Of Death: December 25, 1992




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  Peace On Us 07x02: (Sep/25/1978) As Korean Delegate 
  Dear Ma 04x16: (Dec/23/1975) As Colonel Park 

Happy Days (1974) 
  Arnold's Wedding 03x24: (Mar/02/1976) As officiate 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  The Wolf Boy 03x05: (Oct/12/1975) As Japanese Man 

Love On A Rooftop (1966) 
  Homecoming 01x07: (Oct/18/1966) As guest star 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Malicious Mariner 05x04: (Oct/07/1961) As Nagata 
  The Case of the Blushing Pearls 03x04: (Oct/24/1959) As Ito Kamuri 

Steve Canyon (1958) 
  The Prisoner 01x18: (Jan/22/1959) As Soldier # 1 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rollin Moriyama Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..