Login or register  
TV

Chris Brown (2)


Mostly Credited As: Chris Brown (2)
Birth Name: Christopher Maurice Brown
Date Of Birth: May 05, 1989 (Age 26)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tappahannock, Virginia
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Chris Brown (2)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rip The Runway (2007)As: Himself (Co-Host 2007)
Episode Cast Credits 

TRL (1998) 
  October 4, 2005 07x7019: (Oct/04/2005) As Himself 

American Idol (2002) 
  Season Finale, Part 2: Winner Announced 14x30: (May/13/2015) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  1 of 8 Voted Off 07x29: (Apr/10/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Edward Norton, Craig Robinson, Chris Brown 02x25: (Feb/16/2015) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Jessica Chastain, Jeffrey Tambor, Chris Brown 01x122: (Sep/11/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Insider (2004) 
  George Clooney & Amal Alamuddin's Wedding, Chris Brown 11x13: (Sep/29/2014) As Himself 

Access Hollywood (1996) 
  Chris Brown, Blake Shelton and Adam Levine 18x05: (Sep/19/2014) As Himself 

Extra (1994) 
  Chris Brown, Kerry Washington 21x10: (Sep/18/2014) As Himself 

106 & Park (2000) 
  Season 15, Episode 4 15x04: (Sep/16/2014) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Charlize Theron, Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Juanes 20x91: (May/23/2012) As Himself (Archive Footage) 
  Steve Martin, Tyler James Williams, Chris Brown 14x57: (Dec/13/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Dancing With the Stars (2005) 
  Season 14, Episode 15 14x15: (May/08/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Grammys (1959) 
  The 54th Annual Grammy Awards 54x01: (Feb/12/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  The 49th Annual Grammy Awards 49x01: (Feb/11/2007) As Himself (Performer) 

Tosh.0 (2009) 
  Board Breaker 03x10: (Mar/15/2011) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Russell Brand/Chris Brown 36x15: (Feb/12/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Chris Brown; Diahann Carroll 03x50: (Nov/13/2009) As Himself 

The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (2005) 
  Doin' Time in Suite 2330 03x20: (Aug/09/2008) As Himself 

The Tyra Banks Show (2005) 
  Chris Brown 03x50: (Nov/16/2007) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  James Denton, Jennie Garth, Derek Hough, Chris Brown 05x47: (Nov/12/2007) As Himself 
  Melina Kanakaredes, Anthony Anderson, Chris Brown 03x78: (Jan/04/2006) As Himself 

Sesame Street (1969) 
  Season 38, Episode 8 38x08: (Aug/27/2007) As Himself 

The O.C. (2003) 
  The Dream Lover 04x11: (Jan/18/2007) As Will Tutt, [Special Guest Stars]
  The French Connection 04x10: (Jan/11/2007) As Will Tutt, [Special Guest Stars]
  The My Two Dads 04x09: (Jan/04/2007) As Will Tutt 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Sylvester Stallone, Chris Brown and Bow Wow 25x76: (Dec/18/2006) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  George Clooney, Chris Brown 56x72: (Dec/12/2006) As Himself 

So You Think You Can Dance (2005) 
  2 of 10 Voted Off 02x17: (Jul/20/2006) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The View (1997) 
  Sigourney Weaver, Chris Brown 09x106: (Jun/05/2006) As Himself 

Punk'd (2003) 
  Chris Brown, Sonny Sandoval, E-40 07x04: (Apr/24/2006) As Himself 

Kids' Choice Awards (US) (1988) 
  19th Annual Kids' Choice Awards 19x01: (Apr/01/2006) As Himself 

One On One (2001) 
  Recipe for Disaster 05x17: (Mar/27/2006) As Himself 

The Shop (2006) (2006) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Feb/02/2006) As Himself 

Soul Train (1971) 
  The Pussycat Dolls/ Chris Brown/ Na'sha 35x01: (Nov/05/2005) As Himself 
Featured Songs

One On One Songs:
Recipe for Disaster + Excuse Me Miss 
Girlfriends Songs:
The It Girl + Run It 
8th & Ocean Songs:
What Goes Around + Run It 
Bones Songs:
The Man in the Wall + Run It 
Making the Band 3 Songs:
Superstar Training + Run It! 
Kids' Choice Awards (US) Songs:
19th Annual Kids' Choice Awards + Run It! (Live)
+ Yo (Live) 
The Wire Songs:
Alliances + Yo (Excuse Me Miss) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chris Brown (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person