Login or register  
TV

Bob Woodruff

Mostly Credited As: Bob Woodruff
Birth Name: Robert Warren Woodruff
Date Of Birth: August 18, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bloomfield Hills, Michigan

Bob Woodruff



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Beyond Belief (US) (2012)As: Himself (Correspondent)
Primetime Nightline: Beyond Belief (2011)As: Himself (Correspondent)
Focus Earth with Bob Woodruff (2008)As: Himself (Host)
ABC World News (1953)As: Himself (Sunday Anchor 2004-2005, Co-Anchor 2005-2006)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Bob Woodruff 19x17: (Nov/04/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Bob Woodruff 17x139: (Nov/01/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Bob Woodruff 14x72: (Jun/01/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Bob Woodruff 12x29: (Mar/05/2007) As Himself 

Katie (2012) (2012) 
  Salute our Troops 01x159: (May/23/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Bob Woodruff, Lee Woodruff, 33x112: (Feb/12/2008) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Terrence Howard, Bob Woodruff, The Kooks 05x46: (Mar/22/2007) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Rachael Ray, Bob and Lee Woodruff 10x124: (Mar/05/2007) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Bob Woodruff, John Mayer 14x107: (Mar/01/2007) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bob Woodruff Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' starĀ Perri Luc..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..