Login or register  
TV

Aaron Eckhart

Mostly Credited As: Aaron Eckhart
Birth Name: Aaron E. Eckhart
Date Of Birth: March 12, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cupertino, California
Height: 5' 10 " (1.77 m)

Aaron Eckhart


Aaron Eckhart is 46 years old and was born on March 12, 1968.
He is 5' 10 " (1.77 m) tall and was born in Cupertino, California (USA)

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Capture (UK) (2014) 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Jun/16/2014) As Himself 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Aaron Eckhart | Gabourey Sidibe | Biz Markie 01x84: (Jan/23/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Jennifer Lopez, Aaron Eckhart, Adam Hunter 22x59: (Jan/13/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Aaron Eckhart, Sherri Shepherd, 98 Degrees 21x93: (May/10/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Aaron Eckhart, Julianne Hough, Amos Lee 19x169: (Oct/10/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Aaron Eckhart, Christie Brinkley, Thompson Square 19x45: (Mar/04/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  Karren Brady, Torvill and Dean, Griff Rhys Jones, Aaron Eckhart, Kodaline 06x02: (Jan/11/2014) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Aaron Eckhart 16x35: (Mar/09/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Aaron Eckhart 13x120: (Sep/24/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Aaron Eckhart 09x99: (Aug/04/2004) As Himself 

Conan (2010) 
  Fa-La-La-La-La, La-La-La-Murder 01x25: (Dec/20/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Aaron Eckhart, Michael Strahan, Yeah Yeah Yeahs 01x67: (Sep/16/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Aaron Eckhart; Laura Leighton; Guinness World Record Breaker Week continues as Matthew McAllister tries to recapture the record for the most T-Shirts worn at one time 28x07: (Sep/15/2009) As Himself 
  Jim Cramer, Aaron Eckhart 26x234: (Jul/24/2008) As Himself 
  Season 19, Episode 18 25x233: (Jul/25/2007) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Aaron Eckhart, Robert Wagner 12x12: (Sep/23/2008) As Himself 
  Season 7, Episode 75 07x75: (Dec/15/2003) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Aaron Eckhart, Metro Station 06x120: (Sep/04/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Aaron Eckhart, Caroline Rhea, Dr. Dog 15x137: (Jul/17/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Meryl Streep, Aaron Eckhart, Randy Travis 15x145: (Jul/15/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Geena Davis, Aaron Eckhart, Sonya Kitchell 13x124: (Apr/11/2006) As Himself 

Emeril Live (1997) 
  No Reservations 10x72: (Jul/26/2007) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Aaron Eckhart, Hanson 03x121: (Jul/26/2007) As Himself 
  Aaron Eckhart, Cheyenne Kimball, Fran Solomita 02x130: (Aug/08/2006) As Himself 

EP Daily (1997) 
  Comic Con 16x24: (Aug/21/2006) As Himself 
  Highway to Hell 16x08: (May/01/2006) As Himself 
  Fun Company 16x07: (Apr/24/2006) As Himself 

Frasier (1993) 
  And Frasier Makes Three 11x20: (Apr/20/2004) As Frank 
  Miss Right Now 11x19: (Apr/06/2004) As Frank 

Aliens in the Family (US) (1996) 
  Meet the Brodys 01x01: (Mar/15/1996) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He often works with his longtime friend and collaborator Neil LaBute, who has written and casted many roles specifically for him.

He tends to change his appearance for each acting part.

He was accosted by numerous women who saw his "In The Company of Men" performance and mistook it for a documentary and the film as anti-female propaganda.

Aaron Eckhart Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

LIVE: The Commonwealth Games 2014 - Opening Ceremony!

Join us tonight for live updates from Celtic Park, Glasgow as the opening..

Interview: Eli Roth, Madeleine Martin and Madeline Brewer Discuss Season 2 of ‘Hemlock Grove’

  The Netflix original series ‘Hemlock Grove’ now officially has two..

Comic-Con 2014: Bryan Fuller Serves Up Delicious ‘Hannibal’ Morsels (Spoilers)

Bryan Fuller was quite candid about revealing spoilers for the upcoming..