Login or register  
TV

Bernard Lee

Mostly Credited As: Bernard Lee
Birth Name: John Bernard Lee
Date Of Birth: January 10, 1908 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Brentford, Middlesex, England
Date Of Death: January 16, 1981
Cause Of Death: Stomach Cancer (London, England)
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Bernard Lee



Bernard Lee
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Vienna 1900 (1973)As: Unknown
King of the River (1966)As: Joss King
Episode Cast Credits 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Beauty and the Beast 26x02: (Dec/03/1976) As Beaumont 

Warship (1973) 
  Knight Errant 03x03: (Jan/20/1976) As Yachtsman 

Play of the Month (1965) 
  The School for Scandal 10x06: (Feb/16/1975) As Sir Peter Teazle 

Father Brown (1974) 
  The Quick One 01x09: (Nov/21/1974) As John Raggley 

Crime of Passion (1970) 
  Emile 04x01: (Sep/10/1973) As Marcel 

Thirty-Minute Theatre (1965) 
  The Joke 01x288: (Aug/09/1973) As Edward 

The Persuaders! (1971) 
  Someone Like Me 01x07: (Oct/29/1971) As Sam Milford 

The Champions (1968) 
  The Body Snatchers 01x21: (Feb/19/1969) As Squires 

Journey to the Unknown (1968) 
  Poor Butterfly 01x13: (Jan/09/1969) As Ben Loker 

The Jazz Age (1968) 
  Post Mortem 01x02: (Sep/17/1968) As Sir James 

The Troubleshooters (UK) (1965) 
  Mr Know-How 04x06: (Nov/24/1967) As Bernard Hart 

Man in a Suitcase (1967) 
  The Girl Who Never Was 01x09: (Nov/22/1967) As Kershaw (George Kershaw) 

Danger Man (1960) 
  The Man With the Foot 03x21: (Mar/24/1966) As Derringham 
  Whatever Happened to George Foster? 02x15: (Jan/19/1965) As Lord Ammanford 

The Human Jungle (1963) 
  Ring of Hate 02x10: (Nov/30/1964) As Jim 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bernard Lee Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Ben Haenow tipped for Christmas number one

Ben Haenow is in lead in the race for the Christmas number one but his..

Emma Willis hints that there will be a stellar cast for January's Celebrity Big Brother

Emma Willis has hinted that the next series of Celebrity Big Brother will..

Emmerdale's Natalie J Robb would like to see a truce between Moira and Charity

Natalie J Robb who plays Moira on Emmerdale has revealed that she’d..