Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Fred D. Scott


Mostly Credited As: Fred D. Scott
Birth Name: Frederick Daniel Scott
Date Of Birth: August 31, 1918 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Ithaca, New York
Date Of Death: July 12, 2002





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) 
  I Never Sold Shower Heads for My Father 01x18: (Feb/07/1990) As Janitor 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Merry Christmas, Charley 09x09: (Dec/08/1989) As Bartender 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Black Widow 03x10: (Feb/14/1989) As Jury Foreman 

227 (1985) 
  Blues 03x20: (Feb/27/1988) As Russell Hopkins 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Family Connections 05x16: (Feb/10/1986) As Doctor 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Thoroughbreds (2) 01x25: (May/08/1985) As Josh, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Thoroughbreds (1) 01x24: (May/01/1985) As Josh, [Co-Guest Stars]

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  Big, Bad Mel 09x03: (Nov/04/1984) As Customer 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Slay Ride 03x12: (Dec/17/1983) As Al Franks, [Featuring]

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Red Dog Blues 02x22: (Mar/24/1983) As Judge Wesley 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Suffer the Little Children 08x21: (Mar/23/1983) As Dandridge 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  A Brand New Day 04x01: (Sep/30/1982) As Gardener 

The Fall Guy (1981) 
  The Fall Guy (2) 01x02: (Nov/04/1981) As Doctor 

The White Shadow (1978) 
  Links 02x16: (Jan/22/1980) As Les Evans 

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  Louise vs. Florence 06x10: (Dec/09/1979) As Mr. Van Morris 

The Bob Newhart Show (1972) (1972) 
  Here's to You, Mrs. Robinson 05x11: (Dec/04/1976) As Mr. Robinson 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  How Cruel the Frost, How Bright the Stars 03x15: (Dec/21/1975) As Dr. Banker 

Good Times (1974) 
  Florida's Protest 03x11: (Nov/25/1975) As Mr. Coggins 

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  A Little Extra Security 04x13: (Dec/13/1974) As Mr. Hastings 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Fred D. Scott Quotes

No quotes added for this person