Login or register  
TV

Sally Jessy Raphael

Mostly Credited As: Sally Jessy Raphael
Birth Name: Sally Lowenthal
Date Of Birth: February 25, 1935 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Easton, Pennsylvania

Sally Jessy Raphael



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Sally Jessy Raphael Show (1983)As: Herself/Hostess
Episode Cast Credits 

Oprah (1986) 
  Best of Oprah: Donahue, Sally, Geraldo, Montel, Ricki: Talk Show Hosts-Where Are They Now? 25x42: (Nov/10/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Knights of Prosperity (2007) 
  Operation: Seduce Simone 01x02: (Jan/10/2007) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Story of Light Entertainment (2006) 
  Chat Shows 01x07: (Sep/02/2006) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 6, Episode 52 06x52: (Nov/12/2002) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 5, Episode 85 05x85: (Apr/29/2002) As Herself 

Da Ali G Show (2000) 
  Mohammed Al Fayed 01x04: (Apr/21/2000) As Herself 

Intimate Portrait (1993) 
  Sally Jessy Raphael 03x17: (Dec/28/1997) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Mayor Rudolph Giuliani, Karl Malden, Phish 05x31: (Nov/07/1997) As Herself, [Uncredited]

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  A Halloween Story 01x05: (Oct/25/1996) As Herself 

Aliens in the Family (US) (1996) 
  Dissected and Neglected 01x07: (Aug/24/1996) As Herself 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  Flesh and Blood 02x22: (May/04/1996) As Mrs. Angeli 

The Nanny (US) (1993) 
  The Strike 02x13: (Nov/28/1994) As Herself 

Dave's World (1993) 
  The Last Auction Hero 02x02: (Sep/19/1994) As Herself 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  The Making of a Martyr 04x07: (Jan/11/1989) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Feuded for many years with conservative talk radio host Rush Limbaugh.

From the same town as former heavyweight boxing champion Larry Holmes.

Sally Jessy Raphael Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'The Queen Latifah Show' Is Cancelled

Queen Latifah's syndicated talk show has been cancelled, it will come to..

Jason Bateman Talks Arrested Development Future on UK TV

Speaking on tonight's episode of 'The Graham Norton Show' on BBC one,..

CBC Announce Christmas Week Schedule

CBC have today announced their Christmas week schedule. The Canadian..