Login or register  
TV

Enver Gjokaj

Mostly Credited As: Enver Gjokaj
Birth Name: Enver Leif Gjokaj
Date Of Birth: February 12, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Orange County, California
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Enver Gjokaj



Enver Gjokaj Enver Gjokaj
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Marvel's Agent Carter (2015)As: Daniel Sousa
Murder in Manhattan (2013)As: Jack
Dollhouse (2009)As: Victor
Episode Cast Credits 

Extant (2014) 
  Ascension 01x13: (Sep/17/2014) As Sean Glass 
  Before the Blood 01x12: (Sep/10/2014) As Sean Glass 
  A New World 01x11: (Sep/03/2014) As Sean Glass 
  A Pack of Cards 01x10: (Aug/27/2014) As Sean Glass 

Rizzoli & Isles (2010) 
  Burden of Proof 05x12: (Sep/02/2014) As Jack Armstrong 
  Lost & Found 05x08: (Aug/05/2014) As Jack Armstrong 
  The Best Laid Plans 05x05: (Jul/15/2014) As Jack Armstrong 

Witches of East End (2013) 
  Oh, What a World! 01x10: (Dec/15/2013) As Mike 
  A Parching Imbued 01x09: (Dec/01/2013) As Mike 
  Snake Eyes 01x08: (Nov/24/2013) As Mike 
  Unburied 01x07: (Nov/17/2013) As Mike 

The Walking Dead (2010) 
  Dead Weight 04x07: (Nov/24/2013) As Pete Dolgen (Member of Martinez's Camp, Brother of Mitch Dolgen) 

Vegas (2012) 
  Sons of Nevada 01x21: (May/10/2013) As Tommy Stone 
  Unfinished Business 01x20: (May/03/2013) As Tommy Stone 
  Hollywood Ending 01x17: (Apr/12/2013) As Tommy Stone 
  Little Fish 01x16: (Apr/05/2013) As Tommy Stone 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Beautiful Frame 14x11: (Jan/09/2013) As Michael Provo 

Made in Jersey (2012) 
  Ridgewell 01x08: (Dec/29/2012) As Tommy Ligand 
  The Farm 01x07: (Dec/29/2012) As Tommy Ligand 
  Wingman 01x05: (Dec/22/2012) As Tommy Ligand 
  Cacti 01x02: (Oct/05/2012) As Tommy Ligand 

Dexter (2006) 
  Are You...? 07x01: (Sep/30/2012) As Viktor Baskov 

Person of Interest (2011) 
  Witness 01x07: (Nov/03/2011) As Laszlo Yogorov 

Community (2009) 
  Custody Law and Eastern European Diplomacy 02x18: (Mar/17/2011) As Lukka 

Undercovers (2010) 
  Funny Money 01x10: (Dec/22/2010) As Novak 

Chase (2010) (2010) 
  Havoc 01x06: (Oct/25/2010) As Carson Puckett 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  React to Contact 02x14: (Jun/28/2010) As Jeff Turley 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Ten Count 07x18: (Jul/27/2008) As Peter Gardela 

The Unit (2006) (2006) 
  Binary Explosion 03x09: (Nov/20/2007) As Lloyd 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Enver Gjokaj Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..