Login or register  
TV

Joe Seneca

Mostly Credited As: Joe Seneca
Birth Name: Joel McGhee
Date Of Birth: January 14, 1919 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio
Date Of Death: August 15, 1996

Joe Seneca



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Christy (1994) 
  Echoes 02x07: (Jun/21/1995) As Reverend Joseph Scott 

seaQuest DSV (1993) 
  Alone 02x16: (Feb/26/1995) As Professor Bingham 

Birdland (1994) 
  Crazy for You 01x02: (Jan/12/1994) As unknown 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Profile 04x04: (Oct/13/1993) As Henry Jackson 

Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) 
  Doogie Sings the Blues 02x06: (Oct/17/1990) As "Blind" Otis Lemon 

China Beach (1988) 
  Skylark 03x18: (Mar/14/1990) As Ernie 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Blues Singer 03x19: (May/09/1989) As Eddie Haynes 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  17 Zebra 04x14: (Apr/06/1989) As Fossil 

Friday the 13th: The Series (1987) 
  The Voodoo Mambo 02x02: (Oct/07/1988) As Hedley 

227 (1985) 
  Blues 03x20: (Feb/27/1988) As Wailing Eddie Tompkins 

The Golden Girls (1985) 
  Old Friends 03x01: (Sep/19/1987) As Alvin Newcastle 

The Cosby Show (1984) 
  Hillman 03x25: (May/07/1987) As Dr. Zachariah J. Hanes 

Throb (1986) 
  An Oldie But Goodie 01x16: (Feb/14/1987) As Henry 

Amazing Stories (1985) 
  Dorothy and Ben 01x18: (Mar/02/1986) As Ben Dumfy 

Spenser: For Hire (1985) 
  The Choice 01x04: (Oct/04/1985) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joe Seneca Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news