Login or register  
TV

Sheena Easton

Mostly Credited As: Sheena Easton
Birth Name: Sheena Shirley Orr
Date Of Birth: April 27, 1959 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bellshill, Scotland
Height: 5' 1" (1.54 m)

Sheena Easton



Sheena Easton
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Young Blades (2005)As: Queen Anne
Vegas Live! with Clint Holmes & Sheena Easton (2003)As: Herself (Host)
All Dogs Go to Heaven (1996)As: Sasha LaFleur -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

... Sings... (2012) 
  ... Sings James Bond 01x01: (Dec/14/2012) As Herself, [Featuring]

Where Are They Now? (1999) 
  Girls, Girls, Girls 03x15: (Sep/22/2002) As Herself 

The Legend of Tarzan (2001) 
  Tarzan and the Protege 01x15: (Sep/19/2001) Voiced  Dr. Robin Doyle 
  Tarzan and the Fountain 01x10: (Sep/13/2001) Voiced  Dr. Robin Doyle 

The Wild Thornberrys (1998) 
  Pal Joey 02x02: (Aug/17/1999) Voiced  Mother Kangaroo 

Duckman (1994) 
  Aged Heat 2: Women in Heat 04x03: (Jan/18/1997) Voiced  Betty 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Falling Star 02x19: (Jun/30/1996) As Melissa McCammon 

Gargoyles (1994) 
  Hunter's Moon (3) 02x52: (May/15/1996) Voiced  Robyn Canmore 
  Hunter's Moon (2) 02x51: (May/14/1996) Voiced  Robyn Canmore/Robin Correy 
  Hunter's Moon (1) 02x50: (May/13/1996) Voiced  Robyn Canmore / Robyn Correy 
  The Gathering (1) 02x44: (Apr/29/1996) Voiced  Banshee 

Tek War (1994) 
  Tek War The Orginal Movie (Jan/25/1994) As Warbride 

Highlander (1992) 
  Eye for an Eye 02x05: (Oct/30/1993) As Annie Devlin 

Jack's Place (1992) 
  Watch Me Pull A Dream Out Of My Hat 02x02: (Jan/14/1993) As Gwen 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Sheena Easton/ Altitude/ Nikki D 20x26: (May/04/1991) As Herself 
  Sheena Easton/ Howard Huntsberry/ Sweet Obsession 18x10: (Nov/26/1988) As Herself 
  Sheena Easton/ Bernard Wright 15x10: (Dec/07/1985) As Herself 
  Sheena Easton/ Mary Jane Girls 14x25: (Apr/13/1985) As Herself 

The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (1962) 
  Show #3996 27x69: (Jun/23/1989) As Herself 

Wogan (1982) 
  Series 9, Show 6 09x06: (Jan/16/1989) As Herself 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Deliver Us from Evil (1) 04x21: (Apr/29/1988) As Caitlin Davies-Crockett 
  A Rock and a Hard Place 04x11: (Jan/22/1988) As Caitlin Davies-Crockett 
  Love at First Sight 04x10: (Jan/15/1988) As Caitlin Davies-Crockett 
  The Rising Sun of Death 04x09: (Dec/04/1987) As Caitlin Davies-Crockett 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Sheena Easton / Lady Pank 28x33: (Apr/20/1985) As Herself 
  Sheena Easton / Sam Harris / Pat Benetar (video) 28x12: (Nov/17/1984) As Herself 
  Sheena Easton / Toto (video) 26x43: (Aug/13/1983) As Herself 
  Sheena Easton / The Blasters 25x18: (Mar/13/1982) As Herself 

Russell Harty (1980) 
  Series 3, Show 3 03x03: (Nov/09/1982) As Herself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 54th Annual Academy Awards 30x01: (Mar/29/1982) As Herself ("For Your Eyes Only"), [Musical Guests]

Solid Gold (1980) 
  Andy Gibb & Marilyn McCoo Show 22 02x22: (Feb/20/1982) As Herself 
  co-host 01x26: (Mar/21/1981) As Herself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: John Schneider 09x23: (Mar/13/1981) As Herself 
Featured Songs

Beavis and Butt-Head Songs:
Plastic Surgin' + "Sugar Walls" 
Miami Vice Songs:
Deliver Us from Evil (1) + Follow My Rainbow 
Melrose Place (1992) Songs:
Hose by Any Other Name + My Sherrie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sheena Easton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..