Login or register  
TV

Jaime Lyn Bauer

Mostly Credited As: Jaime Lyn Bauer
Birth Name: Norma Marvhne Bauer
Date Of Birth: March 09, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Phoenix, Arizona

Jaime Lyn Bauer



Jaime Lyn Bauer
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bare Essence (1983)As: Barbara Fisher
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Lorie Brooks (1973-1982, 1984, 2002)
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Dr. Laura Spencer (#5) (1993-1998)
Episode Cast Credits 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #12063 48x107: (Apr/11/2013) As Laura Horton 
  Ep. #12062 48x106: (Apr/10/2013) As Laura Horton 
  Ep. #11364 45x161: (Jun/28/2010) As Laura Horton 
  Ep. #11363 45x160: (Jun/25/2010) As Laura Horton 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Mrs. Peacock in the Library with the Lead Pipe 10x12: (Jan/26/1989) As Kathy 

Hotel (1983) 
  Obsessions 02x24: (Jun/26/1985) As Robin 

Time Express (1979) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (May/17/1979) As Elizabeth 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Name Your Price 01x11: (Dec/08/1977) As Carey 

Bronk (1975) 
  The Deadlier Sex 01x16: (Jan/18/1976) As Eleanor Cooley 

The Rookies (1972) 
  S.W.A.T. (2) 03x21: (Feb/17/1975) As Susan 
  S.W.A.T. (1) 03x20: (Feb/17/1975) As Susan 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Rules of the Game 09x08: (Nov/18/1973) As June 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jaime Lyn Bauer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..