Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Patrick Barr


Mostly Credited As: Patrick Barr
Sometimes Credited As: Pat Barr

Birth Name: Patrick David Barr
Date Of Birth: February 13, 1908 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: India
Birth Place: Akola
Date Of Death: August 29, 1985

Patrick Barr




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Orson Welles' Great Mysteries (1974) 
  A Time To Remember 02x09: (Nov/20/1975) As General Fox 

The Venturers (1975) 
  Gilt Edged 01x05: (Jan/28/1975) As Albert Hart 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Wed 21 Nov, 1973 14x94: (Nov/21/1973) As Judge Carson 
  Mon 19 Nov, 1973 14x93: (Nov/19/1973) As Judge Carson 

The Rivals of Sherlock Holmes (1971) 
  Five Hundred Carats 02x02: (Feb/05/1973) As Arundel 

Kate (1970) 
  Second Time Round 03x06: (Oct/16/1972) As Paul Duncan 

Department S (1969) 
  The Bones of Byrom Blain 01x27: (Mar/10/1970) As Crawley 

Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) (1969) (1969) 
  You Can Always Find a Fall Guy 01x25: (Mar/06/1970) As Yateman 

The Wednesday Play (1964) 
  The Vortex 09x11: (Dec/10/1969) As David Lancaster 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Take Me To Your Leader 06x23: (Mar/05/1969) As Colonel Stonehouse 

The Troubleshooters (UK) (1965) 
  Winner Lose All 04x04: (Nov/10/1967) As Sir John Savory 
  What's Yours Is Mine 02x16: (Aug/13/1966) As John Hallmaine 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  The Moonbase, Episode Four 04x26: (Mar/04/1967) As Hobson 
  The Moonbase, Episode Three 04x25: (Feb/25/1967) As Hobson 
  The Moonbase, Episode Two 04x24: (Feb/18/1967) As Hobson 
  The Moonbase, Episode One 04x23: (Feb/11/1967) As Jack Hobson 

I Spy (US) (1965) 
  The War Lord 02x20: (Feb/01/1967) As The General 

Zero One (UK) (1962) 
  Point Of View 03x03: (Aug/19/1965) As Arliss 

Colonel March of Scotland Yard (1956) 
  The Devil Sells His Soul 01x12: (Jun/06/1956) As Horton 

The Adventures of Robin Hood (1955) 
  Secret Mission 01x32: (Apr/30/1956) As Peregrinus 
  Richard the Lionheart 01x22: (Feb/20/1956) As Peregrinus 

Crown Court (1972) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sir Richard Jeffcoate 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Patrick Barr Quotes

No quotes added for this person