TV

Walter Hudd


Mostly Credited As: Walter Hudd
Birth Name: Frederick Walter Hudd
Date Of Birth: February 20, 1897 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: January 20, 1963





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Tales of Mystery (1961) 
  The Empty Sleeve 01x05: (Apr/26/1961) As .. 
  The Empty Sleeve 01x05: (Apr/26/1961) As .. 

The Life and Death of Sir John Falstaff (1959) 
  A New Reign 01x07: (Mar/03/1959) As Lord Chief Justice 
  A New Reign 01x07: (Mar/03/1959) As Lord Chief Justice 
  God Save the King 01x06: (Feb/24/1959) As Lord Chief Justice 
  God Save the King 01x06: (Feb/24/1959) As Lord Chief Justice 

The Adventures of Robin Hood (1955) 
  Ladies of Sherwood 01x23: (Feb/27/1956) As Judge 

The Human Jungle (1963) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Brian Carnadine 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Walter Hudd Quotes

No quotes added for this person