Login or register  
TV

Yao Ming

Mostly Credited As: Yao Ming
Sometimes Credited As: Ming Yao
Yao

Birth Name: Yáo Míng
Date Of Birth: September 12, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: China
Birth Place: Shanghai
Height: 7' 6" (2.28 m)

Yao Ming



Yao Ming
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Saving Africa's Giants with Yao Ming (2014)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Homer and Ned's Hail Mary Pass 16x08: (Feb/06/2005) Voiced  Himself 

South Park (1997) 
  You Got F**ked in the Ass 08x04: (Apr/07/2004) Voiced  Unknown 

The Oblongs (2001) 
  The Golden Child 01x08: (May/20/2001) Voiced  British Bartie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Height: 7' 6"

Yao Ming Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..