Login or register  
TV

Curt Siodmak

Mostly Credited As: Curt Siodmak
Birth Name: Kurt Siodmak
Date Of Birth: August 10, 1902 (Age 98)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dresden, Saxony
Date Of Death: September 02, 2000





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


13 Demon Street (1960)• Creator
Front Page Detective (1951)• Story Editor

Episode Crew


13 Demon Street (1960) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
Black Nemesis 01x13 Unknown As: Director
Murder in the Mirror 01x12 Unknown As: Director, Writer
Never Steal a Warlock's Wife 01x11 Unknown As: Director
The Secret of the Telescope 01x10 Unknown As: Director
A Gift of Murder 01x09 Unknown As: Director
Studio One (1948) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Donovan's Brain 07x24 Feb/28/1955 As: Story
I Led Three Lives (1953) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Infa-Red Film 01x24 Unknown As: Writer
Front Page Detective (1951) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Alibi for Suicide 01x03 1951 As: Teleplay
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Curt Siodmak Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..