Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Rudy Zamora


Mostly Credited As: Rudy Zamora
Birth Name: Rudolfo Zamora
Date Of Birth: March 26, 1910 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Date Of Death: July 29, 1989
Cause Of Death: Natural Causes





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Adventures of T-Rex (1992)• Producer
SuperFriends (1980) (1980)• Series Director
Charlie Brown's All-Stars (1966)• Animator

Episode Crew


The 13 Ghosts of Scooby-Doo (1985) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
Horror-Scope Scoob 01x13 Dec/07/1985 As: Director
The Ghouliest Show on Earth 01x12 Nov/23/1985 As: Director
Coast to-Ghost 01x11 Nov/16/1985 As: Director
Scooby in Kwackyland 01x10 Nov/09/1985 As: Director
It's a Wonderful Scoob 01x09 Nov/02/1985 As: Director
SuperFriends (1980) (1980) (Credited in 24 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 24 episode crew credits
The Recruiter 03x24 Oct/29/1983 As: Director
Space Racers 03x23 Oct/29/1983 As: Director
Playground Of Doom 03x22 Oct/29/1983 As: Director
Video Victims 03x21 Oct/22/1983 As: Director
One Small Step For Superman 03x20 Oct/22/1983 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rudy Zamora Quotes

No quotes added for this person