Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

David McCullough


Mostly Credited As: David McCullough
Birth Name: David Gaub McCullough
Date Of Birth: July 07, 1933 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

David McCullough




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Napoleon (2000)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
The Civil War (1990)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
American Experience (1988)As: Himself (Host 1988-1999)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  David McCullough 07x89: (Jul/13/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  David McCullough 10x155: (Dec/07/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]

FOX News Sunday with Chris Wallace (1996) 
  Duncan Hunter, Tom Malinowski, David McCullough 10x41: (Jun/12/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]

American Experience (1988) 
  The Hurricane of '38 13x05: (Jan/12/2001) Voiced  Narrator 
  Secrets of a Master Builder 13x03: (Oct/30/2000) Voiced  Narrator 
  Rescue at Sea 11x05: (Feb/15/1999) Voiced  Narrator 
  America 1900 11x01: (Nov/18/1998) Voiced  Narrator 
  Troublesome Creek 07x06: (Jan/16/1995) Voiced  Narrator 
  Battle of the Bulge 07x05: (Nov/09/1994) Voiced  Narrator 
  FDR (2) 07x02: (Oct/13/1994) Voiced  Narrator 
  FDR (1) 07x01: (Oct/12/1994) Voiced  Narrator 
  D-Day Remembered 06x07: (May/25/1994) Voiced  Narrator 
  Ike (2) 06x02: (Sep/27/1993) Voiced  Narrator 
  Ike (1) 06x01: (Sep/20/1993) Voiced  Narrator 
  The Donner Party 05x03: (Oct/28/1992) As Narrator 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David McCullough Quotes

No quotes added for this person