Login or register  
TV

Jim Duffy (1)

Mostly Credited As: Jim Duffy (1)
Birth Name: James Duffy
Date Of Birth: June 16, 1937 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Date Of Death: March 23, 2012
Cause Of Death: Natural Causes




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


All Grown Up (2001)• Producer
As Told By Ginger (2000)• Supervising Producer
Captain Planet and the Planeteers (1990)• Producer
Rugrats (1991)• Producer

Episode Crew


All Grown Up (2001) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Fools Rush In 02x02 Jun/05/2004 As: Director
Susie Sings the Blues 01x02 Nov/29/2003 As: Director
Rocket Power (1999) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
It Was a Dark and Stormy Day / Escape From Lars Mountain 01x17 Mar/14/2000 As: Director
Reggie and a Net / Great Sandcastle Race 01x16 Mar/07/2000 As: Director
Lost and Found / Hawaii Blues 01x12 Sep/27/1999 As: Director
Blader Bowl / Total Luger 01x08 Sep/08/1999 As: Director
Rocket Girls / Father's Day Off 01x06 Sep/01/1999 As: Director
Rugrats (1991) (Credited in 42 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 42 episode crew credits
The Family Tree 05x12 Sep/21/1998 As: Director
The Matress / Looking For Jack 04x14 Nov/01/1997 As: Director
The Turkey Who Came To Dinner 04x13 Oct/21/1997 As: Director
America's Wackiest Home Movies / The 'Lympics 04x06 Sep/06/1997 As: Director
Spike's Babies / Chicken Pops 04x04 Aug/23/1997 As: Director
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (1994) (Credited in 39 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 39 episode crew credits
Laugh, Krumm, Laugh/Rookie Monsters 04x13 Dec/06/1997 As: Director
Showdown/Internal Affairs 04x12 Nov/29/1997 As: Director
Spy vs. Monster/Misery Date 04x10 Nov/15/1997 As: Director
Super Ickis/The Substitute 04x07 Oct/25/1997 As: Director
Nuclear and Present Danger/Loch Ness Mess 04x06 Oct/18/1997 As: Director
Captain Planet and the Planeteers (1990) (Credited in 52 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 52 episode crew credits
Utopia 02x26 Apr/11/1992 As: Director
Fare Thee Whale 02x25 Apr/04/1992 As: Director
Radiant Amazon 02x22 Mar/28/1992 As: Director
Hate Canal 02x24 Mar/21/1992 As: Director
Scorched Earth 02x23 Mar/14/1992 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jim Duffy (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Nicole Kidman and Reese Witherspoon to Star in David E. Kelley Miniseries

It was confirmed on Tuesday by The Hollywood Reporter that Reese..

EXCLUSIVE: Todd Ray talks to us ahead of FOX's UK premiere of Freakshow

  FOX’s new import 'Freakshow' takes viewers inside the world famous..

Channel 4 Announce The Return Of 'Derek', 'Man Down', 'Fifteen to One' And 'Big Fat Quiz Of The Year'

Channel 4 announce details of four specials to be aired in December. A..