Login or register  
TV

Q'Orianka Kilcher

Mostly Credited As: Q'Orianka Kilcher
Sometimes Credited As: Q'Orianka

Birth Name: Q'Orianka Waira Qoiana Kilcher
Date Of Birth: February 11, 1990 (Age 24)
Country Of Birth: Germany
Birth Place: Schweigmatt, Baden-W├╝rttemberg
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Q'Orianka Kilcher


Q'Orianka was born in Germany to a Peruvian father and American mother. She has been singing and dancing from a young age and was a contestant on Star Search when she was twelve. She became an international star when she played the role of Pocahontas in Terrence Malick's film The New World. The film was controversial, not only for its extreme length and liberties taken with the historical record, but because Q'Orianka was only fourteen and had a (largely deleted) love scene with Colin Ferrell, who was twice her age.

Q'Orianka Kilcher Q'Orianka Kilcher Q'Orianka Kilcher Q'Orianka Kilcher Q'Orianka Kilcher
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Neverland (2011)As: Aaya
Episode Cast Credits 

Longmire (2012) 
  Unfinished Business 01x10: (Aug/12/2012) As Ayanha, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Killing (2011) 
  Off The Reservation 02x08: (May/13/2012) As Mary the Maid 
  Keylala 02x07: (May/06/2012) As Mary the Maid 

Sons of Anarchy (2008) 
  Bainne 03x11: (Nov/16/2010) As Kerrianne Larkin-Telford 
  Turas 03x09: (Nov/02/2010) As Kerrianne Larkin-Telford 
  Lochan Mor 03x08: (Oct/26/2010) As Kerrianne Larkin-Telford 
  Widening Gyre 03x07: (Oct/19/2010) As Kerrianne Larkin-Telford 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Pierce Brosnan, Q'Orianka Kilcher, Heidi Klum 03x89: (Jan/19/2006) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She appeared on Star Search in 2002.

Naomi Judd, a judge on Star Search, said she needed vocal lessons.

She had a background chorus part in the movie "How the Grinch Stole Christmas".

Her grandfather, Ray Genet, died on the way down after climbing to the summet of Mt. Everest.

Q'Orianka Kilcher Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Days of Our Lives star Alison Sweeney joins General Hospital

Alison Sweeney who played Sami Brady on Days Of Our Lives for the last..

Tracy Morgan allowed to return home

Tracy Morgan has been released from hospital, five weeks after being..