Login or register  
TV

Wally Wingert

Mostly Credited As: Wally Wingert
Birth Name: Wallace E. Wingert
Date Of Birth: May 06, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Des Moines, Iowa

Wally Wingert



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Bite-Sized Adventures of Sam Sandwich (2012)As: Sam Sandwich -- [Voice]
Avengers: Earth’s Mightiest Heroes (2010)As: Hank Pym a.k.a Ant Man / Giant Man -- [Voice]
The Garfield Show (2009)As: Jon Arbuckle -- [Voice]
Blood + (US) (2007)As: Geroge Miyagusuku, Amshel Goldsmith, Nathan Mahler -- [Voice]
Bleach (US) (2006)As: Renji Abarai -- [Voice]
Zatch Bell! (US) (2005)As: Brago -- [Voice]
Astro Boy (US) (2004)As: Dr. O'Shay, Skunk, Blue Knight, Wally Kisagari, Katari, Harley, Kato -- [Voice]
Pecola (2003)As: Little Chu "Chewy" -- [Voice]
Impact: Stories of Survival (2002)As: Narrator (S02)
Invader ZIM (2001)As: Almighty Tallest Red -- [Voice]
Transformers Robots In Disguise (2001)As: Sideburn/ Mirage -- [Voice]
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992)As: Announcer (2009-2014) -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Billy Crystal & Garth Brooks 22x77: (Feb/06/2014) Voiced  Announcer 
  Sandra Bullock, Blake Shelton, Vintage Trouble 22x76: (Feb/05/2014) Voiced  Announcer 
  Matthew McConaughey, Charles Barkley, Lyle Lovett 22x75: (Feb/04/2014) Voiced  Announcer 
  Jimmy Fallon, Betty White, Bonnie Raitt 22x74: (Feb/03/2014) Voiced  Announcer 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Turban Cowboy 11x15: (Mar/17/2013) Voiced  Various 
  Grumpy Old Man 10x09: (Dec/11/2011) Voiced  Various 
  Something, Something, Something, Dark Side 08x20: (May/23/2010) Voiced  Various 
  The Splendid Source 08x19: (May/16/2010) Voiced  Various 

Avengers: Earth’s Mightiest Heroes (2010) 
  Avengers Assemble! 02x25: (Nov/11/2012) Voiced  Yellowjacket, [Featuring]
  Operation Galactic Storm 02x23: (Oct/21/2012) Voiced  Yellowjacket, [Featuring]
  Yellowjacket 02x17: (Sep/09/2012) Voiced  Yellowjacket, [Featuring]
  Ultron Unlimited 02x16: (Aug/19/2012) Voiced  Ultron 

The Penguins of Madagascar (2008) 
  The Return Of The Revenge Of Dr. Blowhole 02x51: (Sep/09/2011) Voiced  Alex the Lion 

The Cleveland Show (2009) 
  The One About Friends 01x03: (Oct/11/2009) Voiced  Various 

Bleach (US) (2006) 
  Ishida's Ultimate Power! 02x19: (Aug/04/2007) Voiced  Tsubaki 
  Breakthrough! The Shinigami's Encompassing Net 02x04: (Apr/14/2007) Voiced  Tsubaki 
  Orihime Targeted 02x03: (Apr/07/2007) Voiced  Tsubaki 
  Ichigo Becomes a Hollow! 01x19: (Jan/27/2007) Voiced  Tsubaki 

Invader ZIM (2001) 
  The Frycook What Came From All That Space 02x10: (Aug/19/2006) Voiced  Alien Customer #2 / Taxi Station Announcer 
  Mortos der Soulstealer 02x03: (Jun/17/2006) Voiced  Mortos / Darlene O'Booboo 
  Backseat Drivers From Beyond the Stars 02x02: (Jun/10/2006) Voiced  Prisoner #777 / Resisty Computer 
  Megadoomer 01x30: (Apr/26/2002) Voiced  Megadoomer’s Computer 

American Dad! (2005) 
  Stan of Arabia (1) 01x12: (Nov/06/2005) Voiced  Jay Leno 

Zatch Bell! (US) (2005) 
  A Day With Zatch 01x26: (Sep/03/2005) Voiced  Rikku 
  The Invulnerable Robnos 01x16: (Jun/25/2005) Voiced  Ruku 

Harvey Birdman, Attorney at Law (2000) 
  Back To The Present 02x06: (May/16/2004) Voiced  George / Astro 
  SPF 02x05: (May/09/2004) Voiced  Harry Twiddles / Moby Dick 
  Bannon Custody Battle 01x01: (Dec/30/2000) Voiced  Hadji 

Megas XLR (2004) 
  All I Wanted Was a Slushie 01x03: (May/15/2004) Voiced  Florxin, Toblit, Computer Voice 

All Grown Up (2001) 
  Bad Kimi 01x03: (Nov/29/2003) Voiced  Joe/Jack 

My Life as a Teenage Robot (2003) 
  Attack of the 5 1/2 Ft. Geek / Doom with a View 01x03: (Aug/15/2003) Voiced  Cluster Ambassador 

Just Shoot Me (1997) 
  The Boys in the Band 06x22: (May/02/2002) As Club Owner 

Digimon (JP) (1999) 
  Beautiful Evolution! Taomon Dances in the Moonlight 03x18: (Jul/29/2001) Voiced  Coco the Photographer, [Uncredited]

Rugrats (1991) 
  The Big Showdown / Doctor Susie 07x07: (Nov/20/1999) Voiced  Alien | Goober Doll | Reptar Man 
  No Place Like Home 07x01: (Oct/02/1999) Voiced  Goober 

Power Rangers (1993) 
  To the Tenth Power (1) 07x30: (Nov/04/1999) Voiced  Psycho Blue 
  Ghosts in the Machine (2) 06x39: (Nov/13/1998) Voiced  Psycho Blue 
  Five of a Kind (4) 06x34: (Nov/05/1998) Voiced  Psycho Blue 
  Rangers Gone Psycho (1) 06x31: (Oct/30/1998) Voiced  Psycho Blue 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Love Hurts and So Does Art 03x18: (Mar/23/1999) Voiced  Curator, Sheriff 

The Drew Carey Show (1995) 
  Man's Best Same Sex Companion 02x19: (Mar/05/1997) Voiced  Parrot 

Murphy Brown (1988) 
  It's Not Easy Being Brown 06x11: (Nov/29/1993) Voiced  Kelbo 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Wally Wingert Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news