Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Greg Cipes


Mostly Credited As: Greg Cipes
Sometimes Credited As: Gregory Michael Cipes

Birth Name: Gregory M. Cipes
Date Of Birth: January 04, 1980 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Coral Springs, Florida
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Greg Cipes


Greg Cipes was born January 4th in Florida. He knew at a young age he was meant to be an actor, and his first performance was as Young Solomon in the "off-Broadway production", the The Rothschild. Since his acting debut, he has also made a hobby of singing and songwriting, for which he has a passion. His main thing is acting though. He has voice-acted in Several animation shows, and starred in several regular TV shows


TV Appearances

Main cast 
Teen Titans Go! (2013)As: Beast Boy -- [Voice]
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2012) (2012)As: Michelangelo / Mikey -- [Voice]
Ultimate Spider-Man: Web Warriors (2012)As: Daniel "Danny" Rand aka ‘Iron Fist’ -- [Voice]
Ben 10: Ultimate Alien (2010)As: Kevin Levin -- [Voice]
Ben 10: Alien Force (2008)As: Kevin Levin -- [Voice]
Twentyfourseven (2006)As: Himself
Super Robot Monkey Team Hyperforce Go! (2004)As: Chiro -- [Voice]
W.I.T.C.H. (2004)As: Caleb -- [Voice]
Teen Titans (2003)As: Beast Boy -- [Voice]
MDs (2002)As: Tanner
Episode Cast Credits 

The Middle (2009) 
  The Award 05x14: (Feb/26/2014) As Chuck 
  The Carpool 05x12: (Jan/22/2014) As Chuck 
  Valentine's Day IV 04x15: (Feb/13/2013) As Chuck 
  Royal Wedding 02x20: (Apr/20/2011) As Chuck 

Anger Management (2012) 
  Charlie Kills His Ex's Sex Life 02x31: (Aug/08/2013) As Canvas 
  Charlie and the Virgin 02x30: (Aug/01/2013) As Canvas 
  Charlie and the Cheating Patient 02x28: (Jul/18/2013) As Canvas 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Skin Deep 04x07: (Nov/20/2012) As Drunk Guy 

Ultimate Spider-Man: Web Warriors (2012) 
  I Am Spider-Man 01x21: (Sep/23/2012) Voiced  Midtown Kid | Excited Girl #2, [Featuring]
  Run Pig Run 01x20: (Sep/16/2012) Voiced  Cop, [Featuring]
  Flight of the Iron Spider 01x05: (Apr/22/2012) Voiced  Robot, [Featuring]
  Doomed 01x03: (Apr/08/2012) Voiced  Robot, [Featuring]

Ben 10: Omniverse (2012) 
  The More Things Change (1) 01x01: (Aug/01/2012) Voiced  Kevin Levin, [Featuring]

Ben 10: Ultimate Alien (2010) 
  The Beginning of the End 02x30: (Mar/17/2012) Voiced  Additional Voices, [Featuring]
  Inspector #13 02x24: (Feb/04/2012) Voiced  Kevin Jetray / Kevin Wildmutt / Kevin Way Big / Kevin Nanomech / Kevin AmpFibian, [Featuring]
  It’s Not Easy Being Gwen 02x09: (Apr/08/2011) Voiced  Student, [Featuring]
  Basic Training 02x08: (Apr/01/2011) Voiced  Alpha #3, [Featuring]

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Dead Ringer 10x08: (Nov/13/2011) As Phil Pinkerton 

Bones (2005) 
  The Body and the Bounty 06x04: (Oct/14/2010) As Dylan 

True Blood (2008) 
  Evil is Going On 03x12: (Sep/12/2010) As Bufort Norris 
  Night on the Sun 03x08: (Aug/08/2010) As Bufort Norris, [Co-Guest Stars]

Samantha Who? (2007) 
  The Rock Star 02x14: (Jun/25/2009) As Street Musician 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Two of Us 05x23: (May/06/2007) As Wayne 

House (2004) 
  Family 03x21: (May/01/2007) As Salesman 

Codename: Kids Next Door (2002) 
  Operation: B.R.I.D.G.E/Operation: S.I.X 06x05: (Jan/12/2007) Voiced  Soda Patrol Field Commander 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Saving Sammy 04x05: (Oct/22/2006) As Greg Wells 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Love Still Won't Die 02x02: (Sep/29/2006) As Jamey Barton, [Co-Guest Stars]

Teen Titans (2003) 
  Titans Together 05x12: (Jan/14/2006) Voiced  Private H.I.V.E. 
  Mother Mae-Eye 04x10: (Jun/25/2005) Voiced  Private H.I.V.E. 
  Overdrive 04x09: (Jun/18/2005) Voiced  Adonis 
  Episode 257-494 04x01: (Jan/15/2005) Voiced  French Chef 

One On One (2001) 
  Cap And Frown 04x21: (May/16/2005) As Butter 
  Rock and a Hard Place 04x15: (Feb/14/2005) As Butter 
  Lock Blockin' 04x14: (Feb/07/2005) As Butter 
  Mojo No Mo 04x11: (Dec/13/2004) As Butter 

W.I.T.C.H. (2004) 
  Happy Birthday, Will 01x04: (Feb/05/2005) Voiced  Clubber 

Deadwood (2004) 
  Suffer the Little Children 01x08: (May/09/2004) As Miles Anderson 
  Bullock Returns to the Camp 01x07: (May/02/2004) As Miles Anderson 

Justice League Unlimited (2001) 
  Wild Cards (2) 02x22: (Dec/06/2003) Voiced  Jack 
  Wild Cards (1) 02x21: (Dec/06/2003) Voiced  Jack 

All Grown Up (2001) 
  Tweenage Tycoons 01x04: (Nov/29/2003) Voiced  J. B. 

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  Ted Koppel's Big Night Out 04x09: (Nov/18/2003) As Brendon Lewis 
Trivia

Has played on three animation shows to date, two that are pending, and one that has recently ended

Greg Cipes Quotes

No quotes added for this person