Login or register  
TV

Curtis Harrington

Mostly Credited As: Curtis Harrington
Birth Name: Gene Curtis Harrington
Date Of Birth: September 17, 1926 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: May 06, 2007
Cause Of Death: complications of a stroke




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Voices in the Earth 02x19 Jul/10/1987 As: Director
The Colbys (1985) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Home-Wrecker 02x15 Jan/15/1987 As: Director
My Father's House 01x16 Mar/06/1986 As: Director
Fallon's Choice 01x13 Feb/13/1986 As: Director
Dynasty (US) (1981) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Circumstantial Evidence 05x19 Feb/13/1985 As: Director
The Treasure 05x15 Jan/16/1985 As: Director
That Holiday Spirit 05x12 Dec/19/1984 As: Director
The Ring 04x13 Jan/04/1984 As: Director
The Proposal 04x10 Dec/07/1983 As: Director
Glitter (1984) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Minor Miracle 01x05 Dec/18/1984 As: Director
Hotel (1983) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Encores 01x19 Mar/07/1984 As: Director
Deceptions 01x09 Nov/30/1983 As: Director
Darkroom (1981) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Make-Up 01x08 Dec/18/1981 As: Director
A Quiet Funeral 01x07 Dec/18/1981 As: Director
Wonder Woman (1976) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Date with Doomsday 03x18 Mar/10/1979 As: Director
Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Angel in a Box 03x19 Feb/14/1979 As: Director
Angel on My Mind 03x11 Nov/22/1978 As: Director
Vega$ (1978) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Kill Dan Tanna 01x14 Jan/24/1979 As: Director
Sword of Justice (1978) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Destructors 01x02 Oct/14/1978 As: Director
Lucan (1977) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Pariah 01x07 Mar/27/1978 As: Director
Logan's Run (1977) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Stargate 01x14 Unaired As: Director
Baretta (1975) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Murder for Me 02x15 Jan/14/1976 As: Director
Set Up City 02x08 Oct/29/1975 As: Director
The Legend of Jesse James (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Lonely Place 01x23 Feb/21/1966 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Curtis Harrington Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..