Login or register  
TV

Antony Alda


Mostly Credited As: Antony Alda
Sometimes Credited As: Anthony Alda
Tony Alda

Birth Name: Antonio D'Abruzzo
Date Of Birth: December 09, 1956 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: France
Birth Place: France
Date Of Death: July 03, 2009
Cause Of Death: cirrhosis of the liver

Antony Alda




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Giovanni 'Johnny' Corelli (1990-1991)
Episode Cast Credits 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Are (2) 05x22: (May/21/2001) As Bartender 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Double Exposure 03x15: (Feb/14/1987) As Dino 

Throb (1986) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/20/1986) As Zeus 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Rise and Fall 07x10: (Dec/05/1985) As Unknown 
  A Question of Trust 07x06: (Oct/31/1985) As Rick Elliot 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Women of Valor 08x20: (Mar/16/1983) As Paramedic #1 

CHiPs (1977) 
  The Killer Indy 05x04: (Oct/25/1981) As Robby Burstad 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  Lend a Hand 08x20: (Feb/04/1980) As Jarvis 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Fame 28x02: (Nov/30/1978) As Italian Cop 

Columbo (1971) 
  Murder under Glass 07x02: (Jan/30/1978) As Mario 

Switch (1975) 
  The Pirates of Tin Pan Alley 02x01: (Sep/21/1976) As Terry, [Co-Guest Stars]

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  Orlando, the Prophet 04x22: (Feb/29/1968) As Rudi 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Brother of actor Alan Alda. Son of actor Robert Alda.

Antony Alda Quotes

No quotes added for this person