Login or register  
TV

Art Evans

Mostly Credited As: Art Evans
Birth Name: Arthur James Evans
Date Of Birth: March 27, 1942 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Berkeley, California

Art Evans



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Last Man Standing (2011) 
  Grandparents Day 01x03: (Oct/18/2011) As Mort 

Lincoln Heights (2007) 
  House Arrest 01x12: (Mar/26/2007) As Pinky 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Can't See a Thing 05x04: (Jul/28/2006) As Rusty 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Fight Club 07x20: (May/07/2000) As Argyle Saperstein 

L.A. Heat (1999) 
  Old Scores 01x12: (Mar/30/1999) As Mr. Kemp 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Ghost Rider 05x03: (Oct/05/1996) As Walt Taylor 

Family Matters (1989) 
  Miracle on Elm Street 06x11: (Dec/16/1994) As Ben 

Mad About You (1992) 
  I'm Just So Happy for You 01x06: (Oct/28/1992) As Ike 
  Out of the Past 01x04: (Oct/14/1992) As Ike 

A Different World (1987) 
  To Be Continued 04x25: (May/02/1991) As Mr. Johnson 

Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) 
  Doogie Sings the Blues 02x06: (Oct/17/1990) As Jimmie 

227 (1985) 
  My Aching Back 03x22: (Apr/09/1988) As Eddie Williams 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Hair Apparent 04x20: (May/03/1984) As Floyd Joiner 
  Chipped Beef 02x07: (Dec/17/1981) As William Teacher 
  Politics as Usual 01x03: (Jan/22/1981) As Driver #2 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  Private Finance 08x08: (Nov/05/1979) As Dolan 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Tender Soldier 03x03: (Oct/05/1976) As Russ Singer 

Chico and the Man (1974) 
  Too Many Crooks 02x21: (Feb/25/1976) As Bubba 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Art Evans Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..