Login or register
TV

Lil' Romeo

Lil' Romeo Mostly Credited As: Lil' Romeo
Sometimes Credited As: Romeo
Li'l Romeo
Romeo Miller

Birth Name: Percy Romeo Miller, Jr.
Date Of Birth: August 19, 1989 (Age 24)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana


Stared in his own show "Romeo"
Born on August 19,1989.


Lil' Romeo
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dancing With the Stars (US) (2005)As: Himself (S12 Eliminated 7th)
Romeo! (2003)As: Romeo Miller
Michael Jackson: 30th Anniversary Celebration (2001)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Single Ladies (2011) 
  Deuces 02x06: (Jul/02/2012) As TBD (as Romeo) 

Charlie's Angels (2011) (2011) 
  Royal Angels 01x07: (Nov/10/2011) As Mark Bakale, [Special Guest Stars]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Katie Couric, Cee-Lo Green 19x96: (Jun/06/2011) As Himself (“Ross at the MTV Movie Awards” Segment) 

The Cape (2011) 
  Razer 01x09: (Feb/28/2011) As Lil Z (as Romeo Miller) 

The Defenders (2010) (2010) 
  Nevada v. Killa Diz 01x08: (Nov/10/2010) As Killa Diz 

Kids' Choice Awards (US) (1988) 
  19th Annual Kids' Choice Awards 19x01: (Apr/01/2006) As Himself 
  18th Annual Kids' Choice Awards 18x01: (Apr/02/2005) As Himself 

Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (2004) 
  Guide to: Emergency Drills & Late Bus 01x13: (Feb/19/2005) As Himself 

106 and Park (2000) 
  Lil' Romeo; Freestyle Friday 04x32: (Sep/10/2004) As Himself 

All Grown Up (2001) 
  It's Cupid, Stupid 01x11: (Feb/14/2004) Voiced  Lil Q 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 51 01x51: (Dec/08/2003) As Himself 

One On One (2001) 
  Spy Games 03x10: (Nov/24/2003) As Eric Kerr 

Static Shock (2000) 
  Romeo in the Mix 03x10: (Apr/19/2003) Voiced  Lil' Romeo 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Dru Hill/ Lil' Romeo/ Needa S. 32x21: (Feb/15/2003) As Himself 
  Eric Benet/ Master P & Lil' Romeo 30x27: (Apr/21/2001) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Master P, Lil' Romeo, & Bonnie Hunt 01x11: (Feb/07/2003) As Himself 

Star Search (2003) 
  Show #107 (a.k.a. the one w/ the father & son duo Master P and Lil' Romeo) 01x07: (Jan/29/2003) As Himself - Guest Judge 

Taina (2001) 
  Beyond The Music 02x13: (May/11/2002) As Himself 

The Hughleys (1998) 
  Daddy's Lil' Girl 04x09: (Nov/05/2001) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Romeo! (2003)• Music

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

5' 11" is his height.

Son of Rapper Master P.

Nephew of C-Murder and Silkk The Shocker.

He decided to pursue music after being in a car crash with cousin Lance, who died in the crash.

His song 'Take my pain away' is about his cousin Lance who died in a car crash in 1999.

Wrote the song 'We can make it right' for the people that died in the 9/11 incident.

Was just three blocks away from the twin towers on 9/11.

Lil' Romeo was picked as one of Teen People's 20 teens that will change the world

Lil' Romeo Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Review: The Cold World of 'Fargo' Is Captivating, Weird and Very Slow

    Just as the film from which its adaptation began, ‘Fargo’ the..

Primetime Ratings, Friday, 4/11/14

    ABC and CBS split the 18-49 demo win, while CBS drew the most total..

‘Salem’ EXCLUSIVE: Xander Berkeley, Tamzin Merchant Talk Father-Daughter Relationship

    Yesterday, I let you see into the world of ‘Salem,’ and now..
There currently is no editor for this person
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor