Login or register  
TV

Christiane Schmidtmer

Mostly Credited As: Christiane Schmidtmer
Birth Name: Christel Schmidtmer
Date Of Birth: December 24, 1939 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: Germany
Birth Place: Mannheim, Baden-W├╝rttemberg
Date Of Death: March 13, 2003

Christiane Schmidtmer



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  Judgement from Outer Space (2) 01x11: (Jan/17/1977) As Lisa Engel 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Countdown (2) 01x13: (Jan/22/1974) As Hilda 
  Countdown (1) 01x12: (Jan/15/1974) As Hilda 

Hogan's Heroes (1965) 
  To the Gestapo with Love 04x05: (Oct/26/1968) As Heidi Baum 

Twelve O'Clock High (1964) 
  Fortress Weisbaden 03x04: (Sep/30/1966) As Frieda von Heurtzel 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Burning Diamond 01x26: (Apr/08/1966) As Lucretia Ivronin, [Special Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Christiane Schmidtmer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..