Login or register  
TV

Ted Roter

Mostly Credited As: Ted Roter
Sometimes Credited As: Peter Balakoff

Birth Name: Theodore Roter
Date Of Birth: March 08, 1930 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Date Of Death: October 29, 2000




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  Judgement from Outer Space (2) 01x11: (Jan/17/1977) As Berghoff 

It Takes a Thief (1968) (1968) 
  The Artist is for Framing 02x14: (Jan/21/1969) As Sykes, [Co-Guest Stars]

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  The Word Would Be Goodbye 02x30: (Apr/25/1967) As Charles Pradler 
  The Rediscovery of Charlotte Hyde 01x17: (Jan/24/1966) As Inspector 

The Time Tunnel (1966) 
  Devil's Island 01x09: (Nov/11/1966) As Captain Alfred Dreyfus (as Ted Rotor), [Co-Guest Stars]

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Girls of Nazarone Affair 01x28: (Apr/12/1965) As Porter, [Featuring]
  The Fiddlesticks Affair 01x16: (Jan/18/1965) As Croupier, [Featuring]

Combat! (1962) 
  No Trumpets, No Drums 01x32: (May/14/1963) As Frenchman 

My Three Sons (1960) 
  Le Petit Stowaway 02x20: (Feb/15/1962) As First Workman 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  Guillotine 02x02: (Sep/26/1961) As The Prisoner, [Co-Guest Stars]

Lock-Up (1959) 
  A French Affair 02x21: (Feb/04/1961) As Paul 

Hong Kong (1960) 
  The Turncoat 01x09: (Nov/23/1960) As Correspondent 

Men into Space (1959) 
  Mission to Mars 01x32: (May/25/1960) As The President 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ted Roter Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..