Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

C.H. Greenblatt


Mostly Credited As: C.H. Greenblatt
Sometimes Credited As: Carl Greenblatt

Birth Name: Carl H. Greenblatt
Date Of Birth: June 17, 1972 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Plano, Texas





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Chowder (2007) 
  The Moldy Touch 01x22: (Apr/03/2008) Voiced  Kiwi 
  The Heavy Sleeper 01x21: (Apr/03/2008) Voiced  Kiwi 
  Stinky Love 01x12: (Nov/30/2007) Voiced  Kimchi 
  Mahjongg Night 01x11: (Nov/30/2007) Voiced  Kimchi, Kiwi 

The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy (2001) 
  Spidermandy/Be A-Fred, Be Very A-Fred 06x04: (Jul/24/2006) Voiced  Fred Fredburger 
  Keeper of the Reaper 05x17: (Jan/13/2006) Voiced  Fred Fredburger 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


SpongeBob SquarePants (1999)• Storyboard Artist
Chowder (2007)• Creator
• Storyboard Artist
• Executive Producer
• Character Designer

Episode Crew


Chowder (2007) (Credited in 26 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 26 episode crew credits
The Birthday Suits 04x10 Dec/10/2009 As: Writer
Bruised Bluenana 01x27 Jun/12/2008 As: Story
Chowder And Mr. Fugu 01x24 May/01/2008 As: Story
At Your Service 01x23 May/01/2008 As: Story
The Moldy Touch 01x22 Apr/03/2008 As: Story
The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy (2001) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
Spidermandy/Be A-Fred, Be Very A-Fred 06x04 Jul/24/2006 As: Story
Dumb-Dumbs and Dragons/Fear and Loathing in Endsville 06x01 May/12/2006 As: Story
Herbicidal Maniac/Chaos Theory 05x21 Mar/21/2006 As: Story
Keeper of the Reaper 05x17 Jan/13/2006 As: Writer
My Fair Mandy 05x09 Jul/29/2005 As: Writer
SpongeBob SquarePants (1999) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
Fear of a Krabby Patty 04x01 May/06/2005 As: Writer
SpongeBob Meets the Strangler (AKA Litter Bug) 03x36 Oct/11/2004 As: Writer
Wet Painters 03x17 May/10/2002 As: Writer
The Secret Box 02x25 Sep/07/2001 As: Writer
Pre-Hibernation Week 02x23 May/05/2001 As: Writer
Evil Con Carne (2003) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Jealousy, Jealous Do / Hector, King of the Britains 02x04 Oct/22/2004 As: Writer
Gridlocked and Loaded / Fool's Paradise 02x03 Oct/15/2004 As: Writer, Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
C.H. Greenblatt Quotes

No quotes added for this person