Login or register  
TV

Gary Clarke (1)


Mostly Credited As: Gary Clarke (1)
Sometimes Credited As: Gary Clark

Birth Name: Clarke Frederic Lamoreaux
Date Of Birth: August 16, 1936 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Gary Clarke (1)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hondo (1967)As: Capt. Richards
The Virginian (1962)As: Steve Hill (S01-S02)
Michael Shayne (1960)As: Dick Hamilton
Episode Cast Credits 

Probe (1988) 
  Now You See It... 01x05: (Mar/31/1988) As Paul Watkins 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Survival 09x23: (Apr/28/1974) As Unknown 
  The Vendetta 09x21: (Apr/07/1974) As Unknown 

Search (1972) 
  A Honeymoon to Kill 01x13: (Jan/10/1973) As Julian Whitfield 

Cannon (1971) 
  Nobody Beats the House 02x13: (Dec/20/1972) As Mel Warren, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  The Takers 01x10: (Dec/02/1972) As Operations Clerk 

Emergency! (1972) 
  Kids 02x02: (Sep/23/1972) As Mr. Peters 

Then Came Bronson (1969) 
  The Forest Primeval 01x23: (Mar/04/1970) As Forest Ranger 

My Three Sons (1960) 
  The New Room 09x13: (Dec/28/1968) As David Storfmann 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Don't Wake a Tiger 06x32: (May/12/1962) As Davie Sawyer 
  Death Raffle 06x04: (Oct/21/1961) As Davey Hewitt 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Dealer 07x28: (Apr/14/1962) As Johnny Cole 

The Tall Man (1960) 
  Quarantine 02x28: (Mar/17/1962) As Bob Kelso 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Lonnie Fallon Story 05x19: (Feb/07/1962) As Lonnie Fallon 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Little Hours 10x17: (Jan/21/1962) As Jed Boynton 

87th Precinct (1961) 
  My Friend, My Enemy 01x10: (Nov/27/1961) As Jerry Fisher 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  The Weird Tailor 02x04: (Oct/16/1961) As Arthur Smith 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Motive 03x17: (Jan/26/1958) As Bellboy 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Get Smart (1965) (1965) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Run, Robot, Run 03x23 Mar/16/1968 As: Writer
When Good Fellows Get Together 03x08 Nov/18/1967 As: Writer
Appointment in Sahara 02x26 Mar/25/1967 As: Writer
It Takes One to Know One 02x16 Jan/07/1967 As: Writer
Anatomy of a Lover 02x01 Sep/17/1966 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gary Clarke (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person