Login or register  
TV

Bernard Hepton

Mostly Credited As: Bernard Hepton
Birth Name: Bernard Heptonstall
Date Of Birth: October 19, 1925 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bradford, Yorkshire, England
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Bernard Hepton


Bernard Hepton is 88 years old and was born on October 19, 1925.
He is known for the show United! (Producer).
He is 5' 10" (1.77 m) tall and was born in Bradford, Yorkshire, England (United Kingdom)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dandelion Dead (1994)As: Mr. Davies
The Old Devils (1992)As: Malcolm Cellan-Davies
The Charmer (1987)As: Donald Stimpson
Secret Army (1977)As: Albert Foiret
The Squirrels (1975)As: Mr Fletcher
Sadie, It's Cold Outside (1975)As: Norman Potter
Colditz (1972)As: The Kommandant
Episode Cast Credits 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Death of a Hollow Man 01x02: (Mar/29/1998) As Harold Winstanley, [Starring Roles]

Bergerac (1981) 
  Avenge, O Lord 04x09: (Dec/20/1985) As Sir Geoffrey Newton 

Bleak House (1985) (1985) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (May/08/1985) As Krook 
  Episode 4 01x04: (May/01/1985) As Krook 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Apr/24/1985) As Krook 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Apr/17/1985) As Krook 

Smiley's People (1982) 
  Smiley's Lighter 01x06: (Nov/01/1982) As Toby Esterhase 
  Alexandra Tatjana 01x05: (Oct/25/1982) As Toby Esterhase 
  Gathering Friends 01x03: (Oct/11/1982) As Toby Esterhase 

Great Performances (1974) 
  Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy - Part 1 08x01: (Sep/29/1980) As Toby Esterhase 

Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy (1979) 
  Flushing Out the Mole 01x07: (Oct/22/1979) As Toby Esterhase 
  Smiley Sets a Trap 01x06: (Oct/15/1979) As Toby Esterhase 
  How It All Fits Together 01x04: (Oct/01/1979) As Toby Esterhase 
  Smiley Tracks the Mole 01x03: (Sep/24/1979) As Toby Esterhase 

I, Claudius (1976) 
  Old King Log 01x13: (Dec/06/1976) As Pallas 
  A God in Colchester 01x12: (Nov/29/1976) As Pallas 
  Fool's Luck 01x11: (Nov/22/1976) As Pallas 

Play for Today (1970) 
  Private Practice 04x06: (Nov/22/1973) As Derek 

Some Mothers Do 'Ave 'Em (1973) 
  The Psychiatrist 01x06: (Mar/22/1973) As Webster 

The Rivals of Sherlock Holmes (1971) 
  The Secret of the Manifique 02x04: (Feb/19/1973) As Laxworthy 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Elizabeth R: (1) the Lion's Cub 01x46: (Feb/13/1972) As Thomas Cranmer 
  The Six Wives of Henry VIII: (6) Catherine Parr 01x45: (Feb/06/1972) As Thomas Cranmer 
  The Six Wives of Henry VIII: (4) Ann of Cleves 01x43: (Jan/23/1972) As Thomas Cranmer 
  The Six Wives of Henry VIII: (3) Jane Seymour 01x42: (Jan/16/1972) As Thomas Cranmer 

Omnibus (1967) 
  Paradise Restored 06x01: (Jan/02/1972) As Oliver Cromwell 

Elizabeth R (1971) 
  The Lion's Cub 01x01: (Feb/17/1971) As Thomas Cranmer 

Z Cars (1962) 
  Prevention Part 2 06x381: (Jan/05/1971) As Supt. Daly 
  Prevention Part 1 06x380: (Jan/04/1971) As Supt. Daly 
  None The Worse Part 4 06x282: (Dec/09/1969) As Chief Insp. Day 
  The Victim Part 2 06x78: (Nov/28/1967) As Arnold Weeks 

Catweazle (1970) 
  The House of the Sorcerer 01x10: (Apr/19/1970) As Cyril Fitton 

The Six Wives of Henry VIII (1970) 
  Catherine Parr 01x06: (Feb/05/1970) As Archbishop Thomas Cranmer 
  Anne of Cleves 01x04: (Jan/22/1970) As Archbishop Thomas Cranmer 
  Jane Seymour 01x03: (Jan/15/1970) As Archbishop Thomas Cranmer 
  Anne Boleyn 01x02: (Jan/08/1970) As Archbishop Thomas Cranmer 

Out of the Unknown (1965) 
  The Fosters 03x10: (Mar/11/1969) As Harry Gerwyn 

Theatre 625 (1964) 
  The Fanatics 05x20: (Apr/29/1968) As Dr. Tronchin 
  Conquest: The Leopard and the Dragon 04x06: (Oct/30/1966) As Osgood 
  Conquest: The Encounter 04x05: (Oct/29/1966) As Guy du Ponthieu 

Great Expectations (1967) (1967) 
  Face to Face 01x10: (Mar/26/1967) As Wemmick 
  Estella's Father 01x08: (Mar/12/1967) As Wemmick 
  Pip's Benefactor 01x07: (Mar/05/1967) As Wemmick 
  Herbert's Warning 01x06: (Feb/26/1967) As Wemmick 

Play of the Month (1965) 
  The Devil's Eggshell 01x09: (Jun/28/1966) As Lord Portmanteau 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


United! (1965)• Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bernard Hepton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Emily Osment Dishes on ‘Young & Hungry’

Emily Osment is one of those young actresses that you wish was your best..

Strictly Come Dancing - Launch date set for 7th September

Sunday, 7th September is looking like the likely launch date for this..

Rage Ratings Review: Tuesday 19th August - US - Actual

Primetime CBS opened the evening with a repeat airing of 'NCIS' at 8pm,..